Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Katwa to Malda Trains

13169 Hate Bazare Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13169 Running Status )
KWAE
Katwa
00:07
Wed, 24 Jul
4hr 28min
187 km
MLDT
Malda Town
04:35
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR85
15711 Hwh Kir Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15711 Running Status )
KWAE
Katwa
00:24
Wed, 24 Jul
3hr 36min
188 km
MLDT
Malda Town
04:00
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
SL
3A
INR85
13189 Sdah Blgt Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13189 Running Status )
KWAE
Katwa
01:42
Wed, 24 Jul
3hr 58min
187 km
MLDT
Malda Town
05:40
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR145
13033 Hwh Kir Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13033 Running Status )
KWAE
Katwa
02:45
Wed, 24 Jul
4hr 25min
195 km
MLDT
Malda Town
07:10
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
INR145
13431 Ndae Blgt Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13431 Running Status )
KWAE
Katwa
05:52
Wed, 24 Jul
3hr 38min
187 km
MLDT
Malda Town
09:30
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
INR90
13063 Hwh Blgt Expres
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13063 Running Status )
KWAE
Katwa
10:42
Wed, 24 Jul
4hr 33min
188 km
MLDT
Malda Town
15:15
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR90
13465 Intercity Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13465 Running Status )
KWAE
Katwa
17:47
Wed, 24 Jul
4hr 3min
188 km
MLDT
Malda Town
21:50
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
CC
INR90
13141 Teesta Torsha
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13141 Running Status )
KWAE
Katwa
18:05
Wed, 24 Jul
4hr
187 km
MLDT
Malda Town
22:05
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR85
15959 Kamrup Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15959 Running Status )
KWAE
Katwa
21:15
Wed, 24 Jul
4hr 10min
188 km
MLDT
Malda Town
01:25
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR145
13145 Koaa Rdp Expres
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13145 Running Status )
KWAE
Katwa
22:44
Wed, 24 Jul
3hr 56min
187 km
MLDT
Malda Town
02:40
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3E
2A
INR145

Katwa to Malda Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Katwa to Malda trains – Approximately 11 trains run today between Katwa and Malda, covering a distance of about 187 km by train. Trains from Katwa to Malda are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Katwa to Malda train reservation, Katwa to Malda train ticket price, and Katwa Malda railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Katwa to Malda train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Katwa to Malda.

With ixigo, you can check Katwa to Malda train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Katwa to Malda train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Katwa to Malda train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Malda to Katwa train tickets online. You can also book Katwa to Malda train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Katwa to Malda Fastest Train:

15711 Hwh Kir Express is the fastest train to run between Katwa and Malda. It takes 3hr 36min hours to reach Malda. Leaving Katwa KWF at 00:24:00 and reaching Malda (MLDT) at 04:00:00, this train operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Katwa to Malda:

15711 Hwh Kir Express is the cheapest train to run between Katwa and Malda. It takes 3hr 36min to arrive at Malda. The train leaves Katwa KWF at 00:24:00 and reaches Malda MLDT at 04:00:00. The ticket price of this train is 85 INR and it operates on Tues.

Katwa to Malda Last Train:

13145 Koaa Rdp Expres is the last train that runs between Katwa and Malda. It takes 3hr 56min hours to reach Malda. 13145 leaves Katwa KWF at 22:44:00 and reaches Malda MLDT at 02:40:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Katwa to Malda:

13169 Hate Bazare Exp is the first train to run between Katwa and Malda. It takes 4hr 28min to reach Malda. The train 13169 leaves Katwa KWF at 00:07:00 and reaches Malda MLDT at 04:35:00. Hate Bazare Exp operates on Tues, Thur.

How to know my PNR status from Katwa to Malda?

For the route between Katwa and Malda, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Katwa to Malda Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Katwa to Malda?

A. There are 11 trains that run daily between Katwa to Malda. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Katwa to Malda by rail?

A. To travel from Katwa to Malda by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 187 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Katwa?

A. The number of railway stations in Katwa are 4.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Malda?

A. The number of railway stations in Malda are 5.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Katwa to Malda?

A. The number of trains that operate on Katwa to Malda route weekly are 11.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Malda from Katwa?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Malda from Katwa is 3hr 36min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Katwa to Malda.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Katwa to Malda.

Q. On Katwa to Malda route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Katwa to Malda route 05615 Koaa Ghy Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 19:42:00 and covers a distance of approximately 187 kms. It reaches Malda at 00:40:00.

Q. The journey starts from Katwa and ends at Malda. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Katwa to Malda.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Katwa to Malda?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Katwa to Malda begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

KATWA Railway Station

City : Katwa
Code : KWF
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Malda Town Railway Station

City : Malda
Code : MLDT
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available