Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kesinga to Vizianagaram Trains

Looking for trains from Kesinga to Vizianagaram? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 32 COVID Special trains found running between Kesinga to Vizianagaram covering a distance of 251 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kesinga to Vizianagaram train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Vizianagaram to Kesinga train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

केसिंगा से विजयनगरम जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 08517Krba Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08517 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    00:32
    4hr 38min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    05:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 18517Krba Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18517 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    00:40
    5hr
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    05:40
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 18574Bgkt Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18574 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    01:25
    5hr 10min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    06:35
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 18189Tata Allp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18189 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    01:45
    5hr 35min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    07:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 13351Dhn Alappuzha ERuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13351 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    01:45
    5hr 35min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    07:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 03351Dhn Allp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03351 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    01:57
    4hr 53min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02376Jsme Tbm Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02376 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    02:45
    4hr 30min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    07:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 02835Hte Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02835 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    02:45
    4hr 35min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    07:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
  • 02889Tata Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02889 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    02:45
    4hr 35min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    07:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 06574Tata Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06574 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    02:45
    4hr 30min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    07:15
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 08637Hte Bnc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08637 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    02:45
    4hr 30min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    07:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 02409Hte Ers SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02409 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    02:45
    4hr 30min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    07:15
    3A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 22837Dharti Aaba ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22837 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    03:05
    5hr 5min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    08:10
    3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 18637Hte Bnc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18637 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    03:05
    5hr 5min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    08:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 18111Tata Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18111 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    03:05
    5hr 5min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    08:10
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 13576Jsme Tbm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13576 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    03:05
    5hr 5min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    08:10
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12835Hte Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12835 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    03:05
    5hr 5min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    08:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
  • 12889Tata Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12889 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    03:12
    4hr 58min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    08:10
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 08574Bgkt Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08574 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    03:52
    4hr 33min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    08:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 02888Vskp Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02888 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    10:22
    4hr 48min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    15:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 12808Samta ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12808 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    11:35
    5hr 5min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    16:40
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 02085Sbp Ned SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02085 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    13:57
    4hr 28min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    18:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 20809Nagavali ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20809 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    14:20
    4hr 45min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    19:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 08189Tata Ers SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08189 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    14:22
    4hr 53min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    19:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
  • 17481Bsp Tpty ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17481 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    16:25
    5hr 15min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    21:40
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
  • 22973Gimb Puri S FastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22973 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    20:02
    4hr 41min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    00:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 02973Gimb Puri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02973 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    20:02
    4hr 41min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    00:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 02844Adi Kur SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02844 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    20:02
    4hr 53min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    00:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 12844Adi Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12844 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    20:45
    4hr 45min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    01:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 07482Bsp Tpty SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07482 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    21:27
    4hr 28min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    01:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
  • 02858Vskp Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02858 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    22:27
    5hr 3min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    03:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 22848Ltt Vskp Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22848 Running Status )
    KSNG
    Kesinga
    23:27
    4hr 33min
    VZM
    Vizianagram Jn
    04:00
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -

Kesinga to Vizianagaram Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kesinga to Vizianagaram?

A. There are 32 trains that run daily between Kesinga to Vizianagaram. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kesinga to Vizianagaram by rail?

A. To travel from Kesinga to Vizianagaram by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 251 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kesinga?

A. The number of railway stations in Kesinga are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vizianagaram?

A. The number of railway stations in Vizianagaram are 4. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kesinga to Vizianagaram?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kesinga to Vizianagaram route weekly are 32. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Vizianagaram from Kesinga?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Vizianagaram from Kesinga is 4hr 28min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kesinga to Vizianagaram.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kesinga to Vizianagaram.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Kesinga to Vizianagaram?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Kesinga to Vizianagaram.

Q. On Kesinga to Vizianagaram route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kesinga to Vizianagaram route 18189 Tata Allp Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 01:45:00 and covers a distance of approximately 251 kms. It reaches Vizianagaram at 07:20:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Kesinga to Vizianagaram.

A. If you are travelling from Kesinga to Vizianagaram, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Kesinga and ends at Vizianagaram. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kesinga to Vizianagaram.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kesinga to Vizianagaram?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kesinga to Vizianagaram begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Kesinga Railway Station

City : Kesinga
Code : KSNG
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available

Vizianagram Jn Railway Station

City : Vizianagaram
Code : VZM
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Kesinga to Vizianagaram Fastest Train:

02085 Sbp Ned Spl is the fastest train to run between Kesinga and Vizianagaram. It takes 4hr 28min hours to reach Vizianagaram. Leaving Kesinga KSNG at 13:57:00 and reaching Vizianagaram (VZM) at 18:25:00, this train operates on Mon, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kesinga to Vizianagaram:

03351 Dhn Allp Spl is the cheapest train to run between Kesinga and Vizianagaram. It takes 4hr 53min to arrive at Vizianagaram. The train leaves Kesinga KSNG at 01:57:00 and reaches Vizianagaram VZM at 06:50:00. The ticket price of this train is 100 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kesinga to Vizianagaram Last Train:

22848 Ltt Vskp Sup Exp is the last train that runs between Kesinga and Vizianagaram. It takes 4hr 33min hours to reach Vizianagaram. 22848 leaves Kesinga KSNG at 23:27:00 and reaches Vizianagaram VZM at 04:00:00. This train operates on Tues.

First Train from Kesinga to Vizianagaram:

08517 Krba Vskp Spl is the first train to run between Kesinga and Vizianagaram. It takes 4hr 38min to reach Vizianagaram. The train 08517 leaves Kesinga KSNG at 00:32:00 and reaches Vizianagaram VZM at 05:10:00. Krba Vskp Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains