Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18529 Durg Vskp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18529 Durg Vskp Exp train live running status. 18529 Durg Vskp Exp train runs from Durg (DURG) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18529 train covers 46 stations. The departure time for 18529 Durg Vskp Exp from Durg is 18:30. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 10:50. The total distance covered by Durg Vskp Exp is 566 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Durg to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Durg Vskp Exp - 18529.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Yet to start from Durg at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Bhilainagar
4 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
8 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai
13 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Devbaloda Chrda
17 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Kumhari
24 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Sarona
30 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Raipur Jn
37 km
20:05
20:05
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
15min
Mandir Hasaud
53 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Lakholi
65 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Arang Mahanadi
72 km
21:27
21:27
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
2min
Belsonda
82 km
21:37
21:37
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
2min
Mahasamund
90 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
2min
Bagbahra
121 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Khariar Road
142 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Nawapara Road
153 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Harishanker Rd
183 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Turekala Road
192 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Kantabanji
206 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
10min
Muribahal
221 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
239 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
253 km
01:07
01:07
01:09
01:09
On Time
-
2min
Kandel Road
261 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Rupra Road
269 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Norla Road
275 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Lanjigarh Road
287 km
01:44
01:44
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
2min
Ambodala
300 km
01:56
01:56
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
2min
Doikallu
312 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
326 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Bissamcuttack
342 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Therubali
361 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Singapuram Road
371 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
380 km
05:55
05:55
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
10min
Kuneru
404 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Gumada
413 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
425 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
427 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Sitanagaram
440 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
451 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Donkinavalasa
463 km
07:41
07:41
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
2min
Komatipalli
473 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
Gajapatinagaram
483 km
08:02
08:02
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
505 km
08:35
08:35
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
10min
Kottavalasa
540 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Simhachalam
558 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
566 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18529 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Durg Vskp Exp 18529 train running or not?

A. Durg Vskp Exp 18529 train starts from Durg at 18:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Durg Vskp Exp 18529 train now?

A. Check the location of Durg Vskp Exp 18529 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 46 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Durg Vskp Exp 18529 train?

A. The last stop for Durg Vskp Exp 18529 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 10:50
Durg to Vishakhapatnam Trains Running Status