Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kharsia to Bilaspur Trains

Looking for trains from Kharsia to Bilaspur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 13 trains found running between Kharsia to Bilaspur covering a distance of 98 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kharsia to Bilaspur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bilaspur to Kharsia train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

खरसिया से बिलासपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18030Shm Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    02:28
    2hr 2min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    04:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 12409Gondwana Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12409 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    03:52
    1hr 43min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    05:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 58113Tata Bsp PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 58113 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    04:26
    2hr 29min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    06:55
    SL
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 12810Hwh Csmt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12810 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    05:13
    1hr 42min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 12069Janshatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12069 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    06:35
    2hr
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    08:35
    2SCC
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 12834Hwh Adi Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12834 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    09:10
    2hr 30min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    11:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 18477Utkal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18477 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    12:23
    2hr 2min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    14:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 13288South Bihar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13288 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    14:43
    2hr 47min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    17:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 20807Hirakud ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20807 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    16:24
    2hr 6min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    18:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 18507Vskp Asr Hkg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18507 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    16:46
    1hr 59min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    18:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 58111Tata Itr PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 58111 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    17:22
    2hr 23min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    19:45
    SL
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -

Kharsia to Bilaspur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Kharsia to Bilaspur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Kharsia to Bilaspur, 13 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Kharsia how many trains are there to Bilaspur each week?

A. From Kharsia there are 13 trains to Bilaspur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Bilaspur from Kharsia?

A. To reach Bilaspur from Kharsia, 98 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Kharsia?

A. The number of railway station in Kharsia is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Bilaspur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Bilaspur, there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Kharsia to Bilaspur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Kharsia to Bilaspur, trains take 1hr 42min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Kharsia and ends at Bilaspur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Kharsia and ends at Bilaspur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Kharsia and ends at Bilaspur. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Kharsia and ends at Bilaspur, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Kharsia and Bilaspur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Kharsia and Bilaspur South Bihar Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Kharsia at 14:43:00 and reaches Bilaspur at 17:30:00. South Bihar Exp cover a distance of 98 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Bilaspur from Kharsia.

A. If the journey starts from Kharsia and ends at Bilaspur, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Kharsia to Bilaspur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Kharsia to Bilaspur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Kharsia to Bilaspur??

A. If you are travelling from Kharsia to Bilaspur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Kharsia and Bilaspur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Kharsia and Bilaspur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Kharsia Railway Station

City : Kharsia
Code : KHS
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Bilaspur Jn Railway Station

City : Bilaspur
Code : BSP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Kharsia to Bilaspur Fastest Train:

To reach Bilaspur from Kharsia, 12810 Hwh Csmt Sf Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Kharsia, it takes 1hr 42min hours to reach Bilaspur. Departing at 05:13:00 from Kharsia KHS, it arrives at 06:55:00 in Bilaspur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Kharsia to Bilaspur:

From Kharsia to Bilaspur, the cheapest train is 18477 Utkal Express. To travel from Kharsia to Bilaspur, the train takes 2hr 2min. The train departs from Kharsia KHS at 12:23:00 and arrives in Bilaspur BSP at 14:25:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kharsia to Bilaspur Last Train:

From Kharsia, 58111 Tata Itr Pass is the last train you can take to reach Bilaspur. To travel from Kharsia to Bilaspur, it takes this train 2hr 23min hours. Departing from Kharsia KHS at 17:22:00, it arrives in Bilaspur BSP at 19:45:00. 58111 Tata Itr Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kharsia to Bilaspur:

The train that runs first from Kharsia to Bilaspur is 18030 Shm Ltt Express. From Kharsia it arrives at Bilaspur taking almost 2hr 2min hours. This train departs from Kharsia KHS at 02:28:00 and arrives in Bilaspur BSP at 04:30:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.