more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Akola Trains

Looking for trains from Kolkata to Akola? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 21 COVID Special trains found running between Kolkata to Akola covering a distance of 1380 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kolkata to Akola train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Akola to Kolkata train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोलकाता से अकोला के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02260Hwh Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02260 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:05
    21hr 25min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    11:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 12870Hwh Csmt ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12870 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:35
    21hr 44min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    12:19
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 22894Hwh Snsi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22894 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:35
    21hr 44min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    12:19
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
  • 22512Karmabhoomi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22512 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:35
    21hr 44min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    12:19
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
    Sun, 12 Sep
    -
  • 02594Hwh Snsi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02594 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:35
    21hr 42min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    12:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
  • 02470Hwh Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02470 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:35
    21hr 48min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    12:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 18030Shm Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    15:00
    27hr
    AK
    Akola Jn
    18:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 02810Hwh Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02810 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:50
    22hr 40min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    18:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 01052Hwh Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01052 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    20:00
    24hr 17min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    20:17
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
  • 09094Src Pbr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09094 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    20:10
    24hr 7min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    20:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
    Sun, 12 Sep
    -
  • 02906Hwh Okha SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02906 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    21:10
    21hr 7min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    18:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
    Tue, 14 Sep
    -
  • 09206Hwh Pbr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09206 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    21:10
    21hr 7min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    18:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
  • 02102Hwh Ltt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02102 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    21:15
    21hr 2min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    18:17
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 12152Samarsata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12152 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    21:15
    24hr 27min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    21:42
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
  • 12950Pbr Kaviguru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12950 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    21:25
    24hr 15min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    21:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
    Sun, 12 Sep
    -
  • 12130Azad Hind ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12130 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    21:45
    21hr 37min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    19:22
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 02280Hwh Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02280 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    21:50
    21hr 57min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    19:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 12102JnaneswarisupdlxRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12102 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    22:50
    21hr 12min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    20:02
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 12906Hwh Pbr OkhaexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12906 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    22:50
    21hr 12min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    20:02
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
  • 02834Hwh Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02834 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:45
    23hr 15min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 12834Hwh Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12834 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:55
    23hr 20min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    23:15
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -

Kolkata to Akola Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kolkata to Akola everyday?

A. There are 21 trains that run between Kolkata to Akola everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Kolkata to Akola by train?

A. While travelling from Kolkata to Akola by train, the distance between the two locations is 1380 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Kolkata have?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Akola have?

A. Akola has 6 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kolkata to Akola?

A. There are 21 weekly trains to reach Akola from Kolkata. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kolkata to Akola?

A. Travel time by train between Kolkata to Akola is 21hr 2min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kolkata to Akola.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kolkata to Akola.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Kolkata to Akola.

A. For the journey route from Kolkata to Akola, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kolkata to Akola? Provide details.

A. 18030 Shm Ltt Express is the slowest train running between Kolkata to Akola. Covering a distance of 1380 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 15:00:00 and 18:00:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Kolkata to Akola. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Kolkata to Akola can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kolkata to Akola?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kolkata to Akola.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kolkata to Akola?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kolkata to Akola.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kolkata to Akola?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kolkata to Akola.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Akola Jn Railway Station

City : Akola
Code : AK
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Kolkata to Akola Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Akola from Kolkata is 02102 Hwh Ltt Special. From Kolkata, the train takes 21hr 2min hours to reach Akola. The train starts at 21:15:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Akola AK at 18:17:00. 02102 Hwh Ltt Special operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Akola:

The cheapest train to Akola from Kolkata is 02470 Hwh Csmt Spl. The train takes 21hr 48min to reach Akola from Kolkata. The train starts at 14:35:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Akola AK at 12:23:00. Hwh Csmt Spl operates on Fri.

Kolkata to Akola Last Train:

The last train to reach Akola from Kolkata is 12834 Hwh Adi Express. From Kolkata, the last train takes 23hr 20min hours to reach Akola. The last train starts at 23:55:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Akola AK at 23:15:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kolkata to Akola:

The first train to Akola from Kolkata is 02260 Hwh Csmt Spl. From Kolkata, the train takes 21hr 25min to reach Akola. This train starts at 14:05:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Akola AK at 11:30:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains