Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Gondia Trains

Looking for trains from Kolkata to Gondia? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 25 COVID Special trains found running between Kolkata to Gondia covering a distance of 1000 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kolkata to Gondia train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Gondia to Kolkata train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोलकाता से गोंदिया जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02260Hwh Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02260 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:05
    15hr 35min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 02470Hwh Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02470 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:35
    15hr 21min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    05:56
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 02594Hwh Snsi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02594 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:35
    15hr 21min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    05:56
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 22894Hwh Snsi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22894 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:35
    15hr 22min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    05:57
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 22512Karmabhoomi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22512 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:35
    15hr 22min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    05:57
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 12870Hwh Csmt ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12870 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:35
    15hr 22min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    05:57
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 02768Src Ned SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02768 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    14:45
    15hr 11min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    05:56
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 12768Src Ned ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12768 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    14:50
    15hr 7min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    05:57
    SL3A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 18030Shm Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    15:00
    19hr 5min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    10:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 02817Src Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02817 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    18:00
    15hr 18min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    09:18
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 20822Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20822 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    18:25
    14hr 47min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    09:12
    SL3A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 02810Hwh Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02810 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:50
    15hr 51min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    11:41
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 12152Samarsata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12152 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    19:55
    19hr 48min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    15:43
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 01052Hwh Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01052 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    20:00
    18hr 5min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 09094Src Pbr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09094 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    20:10
    17hr 55min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 09206Shm Pbr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09206 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    21:10
    15hr 13min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    12:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 02906Hwh Okha SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02906 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    21:10
    15hr 13min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    12:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 02102Hwh Ltt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02102 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    21:15
    15hr 6min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    12:21
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 12950Pbr Kaviguru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12950 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    21:25
    18hr 18min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    15:43
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 12130Azad Hind ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12130 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    21:45
    15hr 52min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    13:37
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 02280Hwh Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02280 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    22:10
    15hr 36min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    13:46
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 12102JnaneswarisupdlxRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12102 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    22:50
    15hr 23min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    14:13
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 12906Hwh Pbr OkhaexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12906 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    22:50
    15hr 23min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    14:13
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 02834Hwh Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02834 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:45
    16hr 56min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    16:41
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 12834Hwh Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12834 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:55
    16hr 46min
    G
    Gondia Jn
    16:41
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -

Kolkata to Gondia Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Kolkata to Gondia?

A. For travelling from Kolkata to Gondia, 25 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Kolkata to Gondia route every week?

A. 25 trains run on Kolkata to Gondia route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Kolkata to Gondia by train?

A. Kolkata to Gondia is 1000 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Kolkata has how many railway stations?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Gondia has how many railway stations in all?

A. Gondia has 4 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Kolkata to Gondia?

A. The average time taken by trains between Kolkata to Gondia is 14hr 47min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Kolkata to Gondia?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Kolkata to Gondia.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Kolkata to Gondia?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Kolkata to Gondia.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Kolkata to Gondia?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Kolkata to Gondia should avoid Samarsata Exp. The train travels a distance of 1000 kms. It departs from Kolkata at 19:55:00 and arrives Gondia at 15:43:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Kolkata to Gondia?

A. While travelling from Kolkata to Gondia, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Kolkata to Gondia?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Kolkata to Gondia.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Kolkata to Gondia.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Kolkata to Gondia can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Kolkata and Gondia?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Kolkata and Gondia on the ixigo trains app.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Gondia Jn Railway Station

City : Gondia
Code : G
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Kolkata to Gondia Fastest Train:

20822 Humsafar Exp is the fastest train from Kolkata to Gondia. To reach Gondia, this train takes 14hr 47min hours. The train departs at 18:25:00 from Kolkata HWH and arrives in Gondia G at 09:12:00. Sat is when the 20822 Humsafar Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Gondia:

The cheapest train you can take from Kolkata to Gondia is 02906 Hwh Okha Spl. The train takes 15hr 13min hours to travel between Kolkata and Gondia. The train departs at 21:10:00 from Kolkata HWH and arrives at 12:23:00 in Gondia G, operating on Tues.

Kolkata to Gondia Last Train:

The last train you can take from Kolkata to reach Gondia is 12834 Hwh Adi Express. It takes 16hr 46min hours to travel between Kolkata and Gondia. Departing at 23:55:00 from Kolkata HWH, it arrives at 16:41:00 in Gondia G. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kolkata to Gondia:

02260 Hwh Csmt Spl is the train to run from Kolkata to Gondia. It reaches Gondia in about 15hr 35min hours. From Kolkata HWH, it starts at 14:05:00 and arrives at 05:40:00 in Gondia G. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Hwh Csmt Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains