Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12870 Hwh Csmt Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12870 Hwh Csmt Sf Exp train live running status. 12870 Hwh Csmt Sf Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Fri. 12870 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12870 Hwh Csmt Sf Exp from Howrah Jn is 14:35. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 23:00. The total distance covered by Hwh Csmt Sf Exp is 1964 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Csmt Sf Exp - 12870.
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 14:35
Refresh
Updated 16hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
17:58
17:58
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
5min
Chakradharpur
310 km
18:53
18:53
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
7min
Rourkela
412 km
20:25
20:25
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
513 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
717 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
10min
Raipur Jn
827 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Durg
865 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
999 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1129 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Badnera Jn
1303 km
11:17
11:17
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
3min
Akola Jn
1382 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1521 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1779 km
17:57
17:57
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1911 km
21:42
21:42
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1955 km
22:27
22:27
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1964 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12870 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12870 train running or not?

A. Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12870 train starts from Howrah Jn at 14:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12870 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12870 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12870 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12870 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 23:00