Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12870 Hwh Csmt Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12870 Hwh Csmt Sf Exp train live running status. 12870 Hwh Csmt Sf Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Fri. 12870 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12870 Hwh Csmt Sf Exp from Howrah Jn is 14:05. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 02:57. The total distance covered by Hwh Csmt Sf Exp is 1968 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Csmt Sf Exp - 12870.
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 7min
Crossed Durg at 07:12
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
17
Source
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
16:21
15:43
16:32
15:48
44min
3
5min
Tatanagar Jn
250 km
18:11
17:38
18:28
17:43
45min
3
5min
Chakradharpur
312 km
19:19
18:31
19:24
18:38
46min
1
7min
Rourkela
413 km
21:13
20:05
21:27
20:13
1hr 14min
3
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
515 km
23:22
22:08
23:30
22:10
1hr 20min
1
2min
Bilaspur Jn
719 km
03:38
01:20
03:54
01:30
2hr 24min
4
10min
Raipur Jn
829 km
06:15
03:00
06:24
03:05
3hr 19min
2
5min
Durg
866 km
07:05
04:00
07:12
04:05
3hr 7min
2
5min
Gondia Jn
1001 km
09:10
05:58
09:25
06:00
3hr 12min
3
2min
Nagpur
1131 km
11:19
08:00
11:39
08:10
3hr 19min
8
10min
Badnera Jn
1305 km
13:24
11:17
14:16
11:20
2hr 7min
1
3min
Akola Jn
1384 km
15:19
12:18
15:22
12:20
3hr 1min
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1524 km
17:38
14:25
17:51
14:30
3hr 13min
3
5min
Nashik Road
1781 km
21:12
17:57
21:18
18:00
3hr 15min
3
3min
Kalyan Jn
1915 km
00:07
21:42
00:19
21:45
2hr 25min
5
3min
Dadar
1959 km
00:57
22:27
01:00
22:30
2hr 30min
6
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1968 km
02:57
23:45
Destination
3hr 12min
18
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12870 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12870 train running or not?

A. Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12870 train starts from Howrah Jn at 14:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12870 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12870 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12870 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12870 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 02:57