Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12870 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
14:35
Howrah Jn
32hr 25min
17 Stops
CSMT
23:00
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12870 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2805
3A
INR1905
SL
INR710
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
WL4
97% Chances
5hr 21min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 022
5hr 21min
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
AVL 022
5hr 21min
Fri, 09 Sep
AVL 031
5hr 21min
Fri, 16 Sep
AVL 032
5hr 21min
Fri, 23 Sep
AVL 034
5hr 21min
Fri, 30 Sep
AVL 005
6hr 24min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12870 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12870 Hwh Csmt Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts14:35-01311On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn16:0816:135min115 km-117min
TATATatanagar Jn18:0518:105min249 km31120min
CKPChakradharpur19:0019:077min311 km1111hr 33min
ROURourkela20:3020:388min412 km11132min
JSGJharsuguda Jn22:0822:102min513 km1111hr 46min
BSPBilaspur Jn01:1501:3015min717 km-123hr 28min
RRaipur Jn03:0003:055min828 km-123hr 50min
DURGDurg04:0004:055min865 km1122hr 42min
GGondia Jn05:5605:582min1000 km-124hr 20min
NGPNagpur08:0008:1010min1130 km-123hr 50min
BDBadnera Jn11:1711:203min1304 km-123hr 47min
AKAkola Jn12:2312:252min1383 km1123hr 51min
BSLBhusaval Jn14:2514:305min1522 km-124hr 7min
NKNashik Road17:5718:003min1780 km-124hr 17min
KYNKalyan Jn21:4221:453min1912 km-123hr 30min
DRDadar22:2722:303min1954 km6123hr 8min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T23:00ends-1963 km-123hr 4min

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 43min
Crossed Nashik Road at 19:43
Refresh
Updated 30hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
16:19
16:08
16:20
16:13
7min
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
18:07
18:05
18:15
18:10
5min
-
8min
Chakradharpur
310 km
19:12
19:00
19:17
19:07
10min
-
5min
Rourkela
411 km
20:47
20:30
20:59
20:38
21min
-
12min
Jharsuguda Jn
512 km
22:13
22:08
22:15
22:10
5min
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
716 km
01:55
01:15
02:15
01:30
45min
-
20min
Raipur Jn
827 km
03:53
03:00
03:59
03:05
54min
-
6min
Durg
864 km
04:45
04:00
04:50
04:05
45min
-
5min
Gondia Jn
999 km
07:26
05:56
07:30
05:58
1hr 32min
-
4min
Nagpur
1129 km
09:45
08:00
09:54
08:10
1hr 44min
-
9min
Badnera Jn
1303 km
12:10
11:17
12:16
11:20
56min
-
6min
Akola Jn
1382 km
13:19
12:23
13:23
12:25
58min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
1522 km
15:37
14:25
15:47
14:30
1hr 17min
-
10min
Nashik Road
1779 km
19:40
17:57
19:43
18:00
1hr 43min
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1911 km
21:42
21:42
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1954 km
22:27
22:27
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1963 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12870 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp - 12870 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
M1
M2
M3
A1
A2
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Hwh Csmt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Csmt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12870 Train Information

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp (12870) train runs from Howrah Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1963 km. The fare classes on 12870 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Csmt Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12870 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jod.
delay delay delay delayed
nice application 😀👍 i m happy 😁
worst experience i ever had .. no supply of water we all are thrusting still they are not providing water to us ..zero cleanliness..food quality even not so good most of things still raw.. idk y Indian govt allow this train .. please do something ..!!
super ans thank you 🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂
toilet cleaning not properly. also floor cleaning need to maintain ragular basis.
nice to meet jvhbd you too
it's very dirty train and very slow to reach station.. seats also dirty and not well, shame on this train
perfect trip 👌😍 long distance with family
good uhfjnb dmdjdn dkfmf.f f f t d y f gkdj f fif f fjfnf
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW