Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mumbai to Bina Trains

22538 KUSHINAGAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22538 Running Status )
LTT
Lokmanyatilak T
00:35
Thu, 29 Feb
16hr 40min
972 km
BINA
Bina Jn
17:15
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR505
12617 MANGLADWEEP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
PNVL
Panvel
12:40
Thu, 29 Feb
16hr 5min
971 km
BINA
Bina Jn
04:45
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR505
Free Train Cancellation Offer
11071 KAMAYANI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11071 Running Status )
LTT
Lokmanyatilak T
13:50
Thu, 29 Feb
16hr 25min
972 km
BINA
Bina Jn
06:15
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR475
12137 PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12137 Running Status )
CSMT
C Shivaji Mah T
19:35
Thu, 29 Feb
16hr 25min
988 km
BINA
Bina Jn
12:00
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR510
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
11057 CSMT ASR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
CSMT
C Shivaji Mah T
23:30
Thu, 29 Feb
18hr 20min
988 km
BINA
Bina Jn
17:50
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3E
2A
INR480
01027 DR GKP SPECIAL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 01027 Running Status )
DR
Dadar
14:05
Thu, 29 Feb
16hr 40min
979 km
BINA
Bina Jn
06:45
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR615

Mumbai to Bina Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mumbai to Bina trains – Approximately 6 trains are found running between Mumbai to Bina covering a distance of approx 971 kms. Trains from Mumbai to Bina are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Mumbai to Bina train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Mumbai to Bina train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Mumbai to Bina online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Bina to Mumbai train tickets online.

Mumbai to Bina Fastest Train:

To reach Bina from Mumbai, 12617 MANGLADWEEP EXP is the fastest train you can take. From Mumbai, it takes 16hr 5min hours to reach Bina. Departing at 12:40:00 from Mumbai CSTM, it arrives at 04:45:00 in Bina. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Bina:

From Mumbai to Bina, the cheapest train is 12137 PUNJAB MAIL. To travel from Mumbai to Bina, the train takes 16hr 25min. The train departs from Mumbai CSTM at 19:35:00 and arrives in Bina BINA at 12:00:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mumbai to Bina Last Train:

From Mumbai, 11057 CSMT ASR EXPRESS is the last train you can take to reach Bina. To travel from Mumbai to Bina, it takes this train 18hr 20min hours. Departing from Mumbai CSTM at 23:30:00, it arrives in Bina BINA at 17:50:00. 11057 CSMT ASR EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mumbai to Bina:

The train that runs first from Mumbai to Bina is 22538 KUSHINAGAR EXP. From Mumbai it arrives at Bina taking almost 16hr 40min hours. This train departs from Mumbai CSTM at 00:35:00 and arrives in Bina BINA at 17:15:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Mumbai to Bina:

If the journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Bina, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Mumbai to Bina Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Mumbai to Bina how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Mumbai to Bina, 6 trains run everyday.

Q. From Mumbai how many trains are there to Bina each week?

A. From Mumbai there are 6 trains to Bina each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Bina from Mumbai?

A. To reach Bina from Mumbai, 971 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Mumbai?

A. The number of railway station in Mumbai is 74. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Bina how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Bina, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Mumbai to Bina, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Mumbai to Bina, trains take 16hr 5min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Bina. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Bina. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Mumbai and Bina which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Mumbai and Bina CSMT ASR EXPRESS is the slowest train. It departs from Mumbai at 23:30:00 and reaches Bina at 17:50:00. CSMT ASR EXPRESS cover a distance of 971 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Mumbai to Bina?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Mumbai to Bina.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Mumbai to Bina??

A. If you are travelling from Mumbai to Bina then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Mumbai and Bina?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Mumbai and Bina can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSTM
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Bina Jn Railway Station

City : Bina
Code : BINA
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget