Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Muzaffarnagar to Mathura Trains

12904 GOLDEN TEMPLE M
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12904 Running Status )
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
01:06
Mon, 26 Feb
4hr 39min
259 km
MTJ
Mathura Jn
05:45
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR215
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
01:27
Mon, 26 Feb
5hr 53min
259 km
MTJ
Mathura Jn
07:20
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR185
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12402 DDN KOTA AC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12402 Running Status )
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
02:13
Mon, 26 Feb
4hr 5min
259 km
MTJ
Mathura Jn
06:18
Mon, 26 Feb
3A
2A
1A
INR555
18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
09:12
Mon, 26 Feb
4hr 33min
259 km
MTJ
Mathura Jn
13:45
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR185
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
19020 HW BDTS EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19020 Running Status )
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
16:13
Mon, 26 Feb
4hr 57min
259 km
MTJ
Mathura Jn
21:10
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR185

Muzaffarnagar to Mathura Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Muzaffarnagar to Mathura trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between Muzaffarnagar to Mathura covering a distance of approx 259 kms. Trains from Muzaffarnagar to Mathura are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Muzaffarnagar to Mathura train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Muzaffarnagar to Mathura train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Muzaffarnagar to Mathura online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Mathura to Muzaffarnagar train tickets online.

Muzaffarnagar to Mathura Fastest Train:

To reach Mathura from Muzaffarnagar, 12402 DDN KOTA AC EXP is the fastest train you can take. From Muzaffarnagar, it takes 4hr 5min hours to reach Mathura. Departing at 02:13:00 from Muzaffarnagar MOZ, it arrives at 06:18:00 in Mathura. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Muzaffarnagar to Mathura:

From Muzaffarnagar to Mathura, the cheapest train is 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP. To travel from Muzaffarnagar to Mathura, the train takes 5hr 53min. The train departs from Muzaffarnagar MOZ at 01:27:00 and arrives in Mathura MTJ at 07:20:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Muzaffarnagar to Mathura Last Train:

From Muzaffarnagar, 19020 HW BDTS EXP is the last train you can take to reach Mathura. To travel from Muzaffarnagar to Mathura, it takes this train 4hr 57min hours. Departing from Muzaffarnagar MOZ at 16:13:00, it arrives in Mathura MTJ at 21:10:00. 19020 HW BDTS EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Muzaffarnagar to Mathura:

The train that runs first from Muzaffarnagar to Mathura is 12904 GOLDEN TEMPLE M. From Muzaffarnagar it arrives at Mathura taking almost 4hr 39min hours. This train departs from Muzaffarnagar MOZ at 01:06:00 and arrives in Mathura MTJ at 05:45:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Muzaffarnagar to Mathura:

If the journey starts from Muzaffarnagar and ends at Mathura, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Muzaffarnagar to Mathura Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Muzaffarnagar to Mathura how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Muzaffarnagar to Mathura, 5 trains run everyday.

Q. From Muzaffarnagar how many trains are there to Mathura each week?

A. From Muzaffarnagar there are 5 trains to Mathura each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Mathura from Muzaffarnagar?

A. To reach Mathura from Muzaffarnagar, 259 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Muzaffarnagar?

A. The number of railway station in Muzaffarnagar is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Mathura how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Mathura, there are 8 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Muzaffarnagar to Mathura, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Muzaffarnagar to Mathura, trains take 4hr 5min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Muzaffarnagar and ends at Mathura. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Muzaffarnagar and ends at Mathura. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Muzaffarnagar and Mathura which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Muzaffarnagar and Mathura CHHATISGARH EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Muzaffarnagar at 01:27:00 and reaches Mathura at 07:20:00. CHHATISGARH EXP cover a distance of 259 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Muzaffarnagar to Mathura?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Muzaffarnagar to Mathura.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Muzaffarnagar to Mathura??

A. If you are travelling from Muzaffarnagar to Mathura then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Muzaffarnagar and Mathura?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Muzaffarnagar and Mathura can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Muzaffarnagar Railway Station

City : Muzaffarnagar
Code : MOZ
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Mathura Jn Railway Station

City : Mathura
Code : MTJ
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget