more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Nellore to Hyderabad Trains

Looking for trains from Nellore to Hyderabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 COVID Special trains found running between Nellore to Hyderabad covering a distance of 530 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Nellore to Hyderabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hyderabad to Nellore train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नेल्लोर से हैदराबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 07229Tvc Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07229 Running Status )
    NLR
    Nellore
    02:30
    9hr 35min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    12:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
  • 17229Sabari ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17229 Running Status )
    NLR
    Nellore
    02:55
    9hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    12:10
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
  • 17405Krishna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17405 Running Status )
    NLR
    Nellore
    07:55
    12hr 45min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:40
    SL3A2SCC
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
  • 12709Simhapuri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12709 Running Status )
    NLR
    Nellore
    19:18
    10hr 22min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    05:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
  • 02709Gdr Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02709 Running Status )
    NLR
    Nellore
    19:20
    10hr 10min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
  • 12763Padmavathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12763 Running Status )
    NLR
    Nellore
    19:23
    10hr 27min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    05:50
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
  • 02763Tpty Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02763 Running Status )
    NLR
    Nellore
    19:25
    10hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    05:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
  • 07456Sc Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07456 Running Status )
    NLR
    Nellore
    19:26
    10hr 14min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Sun, 7 Feb
    -
    Sun, 14 Feb
    -
    Sun, 21 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
  • 02603Mas Hyb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02603 Running Status )
    NLR
    Nellore
    19:35
    9hr 10min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    04:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
  • 12603Hyderabad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12603 Running Status )
    NLR
    Nellore
    19:35
    9hr 30min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    05:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
  • 02733Lpi Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02733 Running Status )
    NLR
    Nellore
    20:30
    9hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    05:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
  • 12733Narayanadri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12733 Running Status )
    NLR
    Nellore
    20:34
    9hr 26min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
  • 02759Hyb Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02759 Running Status )
    NLR
    Nellore
    20:45
    9hr 50min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
  • 12759Charminar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12759 Running Status )
    NLR
    Nellore
    20:55
    10hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -

Nellore to Hyderabad Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Nellore to Hyderabad how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Nellore to Hyderabad, 14 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Nellore how many trains are there to Hyderabad each week?

A. From Nellore there are 14 trains to Hyderabad each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Hyderabad from Nellore?

A. To reach Hyderabad from Nellore, 530 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Nellore?

A. The number of railway station in Nellore is 5. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Hyderabad how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Hyderabad, there are 30 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Nellore to Hyderabad, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Nellore to Hyderabad, trains take 9hr 10min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Nellore and ends at Hyderabad. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Nellore and ends at Hyderabad. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Nellore and ends at Hyderabad. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Nellore and ends at Hyderabad, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Nellore and Hyderabad which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Nellore and Hyderabad Krishna Express is the slowest train. It departs from Nellore at 07:55:00 and reaches Hyderabad at 20:40:00. Krishna Express cover a distance of 530 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Hyderabad from Nellore.

A. If the journey starts from Nellore and ends at Hyderabad, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Nellore to Hyderabad?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Nellore to Hyderabad.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Nellore to Hyderabad??

A. If you are travelling from Nellore to Hyderabad then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Nellore and Hyderabad?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Nellore and Hyderabad can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Nellore Railway Station

City : Nellore
Code : NLR
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Nellore to Hyderabad Fastest Train:

To reach Hyderabad from Nellore, 02603 Mas Hyb Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Nellore, it takes 9hr 10min hours to reach Hyderabad. Departing at 19:35:00 from Nellore NLR, it arrives at 04:45:00 in Hyderabad. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Nellore to Hyderabad:

From Nellore to Hyderabad, the cheapest train is 17405 Krishna Express. To travel from Nellore to Hyderabad, the train takes 12hr 45min. The train departs from Nellore NLR at 07:55:00 and arrives in Hyderabad SC at 20:40:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Nellore to Hyderabad Last Train:

From Nellore, 12759 Charminar Exp is the last train you can take to reach Hyderabad. To travel from Nellore to Hyderabad, it takes this train 10hr 20min hours. Departing from Nellore NLR at 20:55:00, it arrives in Hyderabad SC at 07:15:00. 12759 Charminar Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Nellore to Hyderabad:

The train that runs first from Nellore to Hyderabad is 07229 Tvc Sc Express. From Nellore it arrives at Hyderabad taking almost 9hr 35min hours. This train departs from Nellore NLR at 02:30:00 and arrives in Hyderabad SC at 12:05:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List