Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Mas Hyb Express 12603 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
16:45
Mgr Chennai Ctl
13hr
14 Stops
HYB
05:45
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Hyb Express 12603 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2485
2A
INR1470
2S
INR220
3A
INR1020
SL
INR375
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
MAS
-
-
-

Mas Hyb Express 12603 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12603 Mas Hyb Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Hyderabad Decan. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Hyderabad Decan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts16:45-0311-
SPESullurupeta17:5818:002min83 km-11-
NYPNayudupeta18:2318:252min110 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn19:0119:032min138 km311-
NLRNellore19:3319:352min176 km-11-
KVZKavali20:1820:202min227 km-11-
SKMSingarayakonda20:4320:452min264 km-11-
OGLOngole21:1321:152min292 km-11-
CLXChirala21:4821:502min342 km-11-
BPPBapatla22:0322:052min357 km-11-
NDONidubrolu22:2322:252min377 km-11-
TELTenali Jn22:5823:002min399 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn23:2523:3510min424 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn04:3504:405min706 km-12-
HYBHyderabad Decan05:45ends-715 km-12-

Mas Hyb Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Overall delay: 24min
Reached Guntur Jn at 23:49
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
16:51
16:45
6min
-
Source
Sullurupeta
82 km
18:11
17:58
18:13
18:00
13min
-
2min
Nayudupeta
109 km
18:38
18:23
18:39
18:25
14min
-
1min
Gudur Jn
137 km
19:02
19:01
19:18
19:03
15min
-
16min
Nellore
176 km
19:52
19:33
19:55
19:35
20min
-
3min
Kavali
226 km
20:39
20:18
20:41
20:20
21min
-
2min
Singarayakonda
264 km
21:07
20:43
21:09
20:45
24min
-
2min
Ongole
292 km
21:31
21:13
21:34
21:15
19min
-
3min
Chirala
342 km
22:10
21:48
22:12
21:50
22min
-
2min
Bapatla
357 km
22:26
22:03
22:28
22:05
23min
-
2min
Nidubrolu
377 km
22:47
22:23
22:48
22:25
23min
-
1min
Tenali Jn
399 km
23:14
22:58
23:17
23:00
17min
-
3min
Guntur Jn
425 km
23:49
23:25
23:35
23:35
24min
-
1426min
Secunderabad Jn
706 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Hyderabad Decan
715 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Hyb Express 12603 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Hyb Express - 12603 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Hyb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Hyb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Hyb Express 12603 Train Information

Mas Hyb Express (12603) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 715 km. The fare classes on 12603 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Hyb Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Hyb Express 12603 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
130 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mout khali kafan me dafan
super and food style also
super train on time reach at destination
hope this train to get LHB rakes.... like charminar SF exp
okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
Chennai dukh hhj Dr GH h jb hi jb g fg hu j BB cc ffchk JJ h
not clean, not hygiene,
choose other train than this
it's better you can prefer this train but some what late to reach our destiny which you will see in the train status is differ ....
sleeper class is not possible maintained
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW