Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rajahmundry to Kochi Trains

13351 Dhn Alappuzha Ex
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13351 Running Status )
RJY
Rajahmundry
12:25
Sat, 20 Jul
24hr 15min
1282 km
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
12:40
Sun, 21 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR314
22644 Pnbe Ers Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22644 Running Status )
RJY
Rajahmundry
17:20
Sat, 20 Jul
22hr 20min
1275 km
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
15:40
Sun, 21 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR311
12508 Scl Tvc Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12508 Running Status )
RJY
Rajahmundry
18:05
Sat, 20 Jul
21hr 50min
1272 km
ERN
Ernakulam Town
15:55
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR590
22504 Vivek Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22504 Running Status )
RJY
Rajahmundry
18:45
Sat, 20 Jul
19hr 42min
1228 km
ERN
Ernakulam Town
14:27
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR580
18189 Tata Ers Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18189 Running Status )
RJY
Rajahmundry
23:25
Sat, 20 Jul
26hr 30min
1290 km
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
01:55
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR565
08537 Che Qln Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 08537 Running Status )
RJY
Rajahmundry
16:10
Sat, 20 Jul
21hr 50min
1196 km
ERN
Ernakulam Town
14:00
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR540

Rajahmundry to Kochi Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Rajahmundry to Kochi trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Rajahmundry and Kochi, covering a distance of about 1196 km by train. Trains from Rajahmundry to Kochi are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Rajahmundry to Kochi train reservation, Rajahmundry to Kochi train ticket price, and Rajahmundry Kochi railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Rajahmundry to Kochi train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Rajahmundry to Kochi.

With ixigo, you can check Rajahmundry to Kochi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Rajahmundry to Kochi train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Rajahmundry to Kochi train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kochi to Rajahmundry train tickets online. You can also book Rajahmundry to Kochi train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Rajahmundry to Kochi Fastest Train:

To reach Kochi from Rajahmundry, 22504 Vivek Express is the fastest train you can take. From Rajahmundry, it takes 19hr 42min hours to reach Kochi. Departing at 18:45:00 from Rajahmundry RJY, it arrives at 14:27:00 in Kochi. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Rajahmundry to Kochi:

From Rajahmundry to Kochi, the cheapest train is 22644 Pnbe Ers Exp. To travel from Rajahmundry to Kochi, the train takes 22hr 20min. The train departs from Rajahmundry RJY at 17:20:00 and arrives in Kochi ERS at 15:40:00. This train runs on Thur, Fri.

Rajahmundry to Kochi Last Train:

From Rajahmundry, 18189 Tata Ers Exp is the last train you can take to reach Kochi. To travel from Rajahmundry to Kochi, it takes this train 26hr 30min hours. Departing from Rajahmundry RJY at 23:25:00, it arrives in Kochi ERS at 01:55:00. 18189 Tata Ers Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Rajahmundry to Kochi:

The train that runs first from Rajahmundry to Kochi is 13351 Dhn Alappuzha Ex. From Rajahmundry it arrives at Kochi taking almost 24hr 15min hours. This train departs from Rajahmundry RJY at 12:25:00 and arrives in Kochi ERS at 12:40:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Rajahmundry to Kochi:

If the journey starts from Rajahmundry and ends at Kochi, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Rajahmundry to Kochi Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Rajahmundry to Kochi how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Rajahmundry to Kochi, 6 trains run everyday.

Q. From Rajahmundry how many trains are there to Kochi each week?

A. From Rajahmundry there are 6 trains to Kochi each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kochi from Rajahmundry?

A. To reach Kochi from Rajahmundry, 1196 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Rajahmundry?

A. The number of railway station in Rajahmundry is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kochi how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kochi, there are 13 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Rajahmundry to Kochi, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Rajahmundry to Kochi, trains take 19hr 42min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Rajahmundry and ends at Kochi. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Rajahmundry and ends at Kochi. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Rajahmundry and Kochi which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Rajahmundry and Kochi Tata Ers Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Rajahmundry at 23:25:00 and reaches Kochi at 01:55:00. Tata Ers Exp cover a distance of 1196 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Rajahmundry to Kochi?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Rajahmundry to Kochi.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Rajahmundry to Kochi??

A. If you are travelling from Rajahmundry to Kochi then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Rajahmundry and Kochi?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Rajahmundry and Kochi can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Rajahmundry Railway Station

City : Rajahmundry
Code : RJY
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Ernakulam Jn Railway Station

City : Kochi
Code : ERS
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available