Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rewari to Ahmedabad Trains

19032 YOGA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
00:07
Tue, 25 Jun
15hr 28min
875 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
15:35
Tue, 25 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR445
19412 DLPC SBIB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19412 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
01:00
Tue, 25 Jun
14hr 10min
846 km
SBIB
Sabarmati Bg
15:10
Tue, 25 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR435
12215 BDTS GARIB RATH
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Garib Rath ( 12215 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
10:20
Tue, 25 Jun
14hr 15min
873 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
00:35
Wed, 26 Jun
3A
INR870
12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12916 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
16:55
Tue, 25 Jun
12hr 50min
846 km
SBIB
Sabarmati Bg
05:45
Wed, 26 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR465

Rewari to Ahmedabad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Rewari to Ahmedabad trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Rewari and Ahmedabad, covering a distance of about 846 km by train. Trains from Rewari to Ahmedabad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Rewari to Ahmedabad train reservation, Rewari to Ahmedabad train ticket price, and Rewari Ahmedabad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Rewari to Ahmedabad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Rewari to Ahmedabad.

With ixigo, you can check Rewari to Ahmedabad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Rewari to Ahmedabad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Rewari to Ahmedabad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ahmedabad to Rewari train tickets online. You can also book Rewari to Ahmedabad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Rewari to Ahmedabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Ahmedabad from Rewari is 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS. From Rewari, the train takes 12hr 50min hours to reach Ahmedabad. The train starts at 16:55:00 from Rewari RE and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 05:45:00. 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Rewari to Ahmedabad:

The cheapest train to Ahmedabad from Rewari is 19412 DLPC SBIB EXP. The train takes 14hr 10min to reach Ahmedabad from Rewari. The train starts at 01:00:00 from Rewari RE and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 15:10:00. DLPC SBIB EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Rewari to Ahmedabad Last Train:

The last train to reach Ahmedabad from Rewari is 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS. From Rewari, the last train takes 12hr 50min hours to reach Ahmedabad. The last train starts at 16:55:00 from Rewari RE and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 05:45:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Rewari to Ahmedabad:

The first train to Ahmedabad from Rewari is 19032 YOGA EXPRESS. From Rewari, the train takes 15hr 28min to reach Ahmedabad. This train starts at 00:07:00 from Rewari RE and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 15:35:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Rewari to Ahmedabad Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Rewari and Ahmedabad? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Rewari to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Rewari to Ahmedabad everyday?

A. There are 4 trains that run between Rewari to Ahmedabad everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Rewari to Ahmedabad by train?

A. While travelling from Rewari to Ahmedabad by train, the distance between the two locations is 846 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Rewari have?

A. Rewari has 9 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Ahmedabad have?

A. Ahmedabad has 29 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Rewari to Ahmedabad?

A. There are 4 weekly trains to reach Ahmedabad from Rewari.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Rewari to Ahmedabad?

A. Travel time by train between Rewari to Ahmedabad is 12hr 50min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Rewari to Ahmedabad.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Rewari to Ahmedabad.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Rewari to Ahmedabad? Provide details.

A. 19032 YOGA EXPRESS is the slowest train running between Rewari to Ahmedabad. Covering a distance of 846 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 00:07:00 and 15:35:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Rewari to Ahmedabad?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Rewari to Ahmedabad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Rewari to Ahmedabad?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Rewari to Ahmedabad.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Rewari to Ahmedabad?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Rewari to Ahmedabad.

Rewari Railway Station

City : Rewari
Code : RE
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available