Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Villupuram to Ariyalur Trains

Book Villupuram to Ariyalur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 9 trains are found running between Villupuram to Ariyalur covering a distance of approx 108 kms. Get the best price on Villupuram to Ariyalur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ariyalur to Villupuram train tickets online.

विल्लुपुरम जंक्शन से अरियलुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16159Ms Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16159 Running Status )
    VM
    Villupuram Jn
    01:37
    1hr 17min
    ALU
    Ariyalur
    02:54
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12653Rockfort ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12653 Running Status )
    VM
    Villupuram Jn
    02:00
    1hr 15min
    ALU
    Ariyalur
    03:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 16127Ms Guruvayur ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16127 Running Status )
    VM
    Villupuram Jn
    11:30
    1hr 19min
    ALU
    Ariyalur
    12:49
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 22632Bkn Mdu Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22632 Running Status )
    VM
    Villupuram Jn
    13:05
    1hr 15min
    ALU
    Ariyalur
    14:20
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Tue, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 28 Jun
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
  • 12635Vaigai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12635 Running Status )
    VM
    Villupuram Jn
    16:05
    1hr 19min
    ALU
    Ariyalur
    17:24
    2SCC
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12605Pallavan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12605 Running Status )
    VM
    Villupuram Jn
    18:10
    1hr 16min
    ALU
    Ariyalur
    19:26
    2SCC
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 22661Rameswaram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22661 Running Status )
    VM
    Villupuram Jn
    20:25
    1hr 15min
    ALU
    Ariyalur
    21:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 16351Nagarcoil ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16351 Running Status )
    VM
    Villupuram Jn
    21:35
    1hr 15min
    ALU
    Ariyalur
    22:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
  • 12693Pearl City ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12693 Running Status )
    VM
    Villupuram Jn
    22:15
    1hr 15min
    ALU
    Ariyalur
    23:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -

Villupuram to Ariyalur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Villupuram to Ariyalur everyday?

A. There are 9 trains that run between Villupuram to Ariyalur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Villupuram to Ariyalur by train?

A. While travelling from Villupuram to Ariyalur by train, the distance between the two locations is 108 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Villupuram have?

A. Villupuram has 6 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Ariyalur have?

A. Ariyalur has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Villupuram to Ariyalur?

A. There are 9 weekly trains to reach Ariyalur from Villupuram. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Villupuram to Ariyalur?

A. Travel time by train between Villupuram to Ariyalur is 1hr 15min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Villupuram to Ariyalur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Villupuram to Ariyalur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Villupuram to Ariyalur.

A. For the journey route from Villupuram to Ariyalur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Villupuram to Ariyalur? Provide details.

A. 12635 Vaigai Exp is the slowest train running between Villupuram to Ariyalur. Covering a distance of 108 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 16:05:00 and 17:24:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Villupuram to Ariyalur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Villupuram to Ariyalur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Villupuram to Ariyalur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Villupuram to Ariyalur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Villupuram to Ariyalur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Villupuram to Ariyalur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Villupuram to Ariyalur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Villupuram to Ariyalur.

Villupuram Jn Railway Station

City : Villupuram
Code : VM
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available

Ariyalur Railway Station

City : Ariyalur
Code : ALU
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Villupuram to Ariyalur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Ariyalur from Villupuram is 12653 Rockfort Exp. From Villupuram, the train takes 1hr 15min hours to reach Ariyalur. The train starts at 02:00:00 from Villupuram VM and reaches Ariyalur ALU at 03:15:00. 12653 Rockfort Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Villupuram to Ariyalur:

The cheapest train to Ariyalur from Villupuram is 16351 Nagarcoil Exp. The train takes 1hr 15min to reach Ariyalur from Villupuram. The train starts at 21:35:00 from Villupuram VM and reaches Ariyalur ALU at 22:50:00. Nagarcoil Exp operates on Tues, Sat.

Villupuram to Ariyalur Last Train:

The last train to reach Ariyalur from Villupuram is 12693 Pearl City Exp. From Villupuram, the last train takes 1hr 15min hours to reach Ariyalur. The last train starts at 22:15:00 from Villupuram VM and reaches Ariyalur ALU at 23:30:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Villupuram to Ariyalur:

The first train to Ariyalur from Villupuram is 16159 Ms Maq Exp. From Villupuram, the train takes 1hr 17min to reach Ariyalur. This train starts at 01:37:00 from Villupuram VM and reaches Ariyalur ALU at 02:54:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.