Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12653 Rockfort Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12653 Rockfort Exp train live running status. 12653 Rockfort Exp train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12653 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12653 Rockfort Exp from Chennai Egmore is 23:35. The arrival time to Tiruchchirapali is 04:55. The total distance covered by Rockfort Exp is 336 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirapali. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rockfort Exp - 12653.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 23:35
Refresh
Updated 21hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
Source
Mambalam
6 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
24 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
266 km
03:15
03:15
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
1min
Lalgudi
310 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Srirangam
324 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchrpali Twn
328 km
04:07
04:07
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12653 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rockfort Exp 12653 train running or not?

A. Rockfort Exp 12653 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 23:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rockfort Exp 12653 train now?

A. Check the location of Rockfort Exp 12653 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rockfort Exp 12653 train?

A. The last stop for Rockfort Exp 12653 train is Tiruchchirapali(TPJ). The train reaches Tiruchchirapali at 04:55