Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12635 Vaigai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12635 Vaigai Exp train live running status. 12635 Vaigai Exp train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12635 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12635 Vaigai Exp from Chennai Egmore is . The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 20:50. The total distance covered by Vaigai Exp is 493 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vaigai Exp - 12635.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 30min
Crossed Ariyalur at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
13:50
On Time
4
Source
Tambaram
24 km
14:15
14:18
14:24
14:20
4min
8
9min
Chengalpattu
55 km
14:44
14:48
14:49
14:50
On Time
6
5min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
15:19
15:08
15:19
15:10
9min
3
-
Villupuram Jn
158 km
16:07
16:00
16:17
16:05
12min
4
10min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
17:12
16:45
17:16
16:47
29min
3
4min
Ariyalur
266 km
17:49
17:24
17:55
17:25
30min
1
6min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
18:43
18:40
18:50
18:45
3min
4
7min
Manaparai
373 km
19:13
19:09
19:14
19:10
4min
2
1min
Dindigul Jn
430 km
19:52
19:52
19:57
19:55
On Time
4
5min
Sholavandan
472 km
20:25
20:29
20:27
20:30
On Time
1
2min
Madurai Jn
493 km
20:50
21:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12635 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vaigai Exp 12635 train running or not?

A. Vaigai Exp 12635 train starts from Chennai Egmore at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vaigai Exp 12635 train now?

A. Check the location of Vaigai Exp 12635 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vaigai Exp 12635 train?

A. The last stop for Vaigai Exp 12635 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 20:50