Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12635 Vaigai Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12635 Vaigai Sf Exp train live running status. 12635 Vaigai Sf Exp train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12635 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12635 Vaigai Sf Exp from Chennai Egmore is 13:50. The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 21:30. The total distance covered by Vaigai Sf Exp is 497 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vaigai Sf Exp - 12635.
Monday
27-05-2024
Yesterday
28-05-2024
Today
29-05-2024
Tomorrow
30-05-2024
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
4
Source
Tambaram
25 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
7
2min
Chengalpattu
56 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
6
2min
Villupuram Jn
159 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
5
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
3
2min
Ariyalur
267 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
1
1min
Srirangam
325 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
4
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
1
5min
Manaparai
373 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
2
1min
Dindigul Jn
431 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
4
2min
Sholavandan
475 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
1
1min
Madurai Jn
497 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12635 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vaigai Sf Exp 12635 train running or not?

A. Vaigai Sf Exp 12635 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 13:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vaigai Sf Exp 12635 train now?

A. Check the location of Vaigai Sf Exp 12635 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vaigai Sf Exp 12635 train?

A. The last stop for Vaigai Sf Exp 12635 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 21:30