Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Madgaon Csmt Spl 01048 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
19:30
Madgaon
12hr 50min
13 Stops
CSMT
08:20
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Madgaon Csmt Spl 01048 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR190
3A
INR895
CC
INR710
SL
INR325
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
MAO
-
-
-

Madgaon Csmt Spl 01048 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Madgaon Csmt Spl - 01048 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Madgaon Csmt Spl 01048 runs from Madgaon to C Shivaji Mah T, 3 days. The Madgaon Csmt Spl 01048 mail express departs from Madgaon at 07:30 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Madgaon Csmt Spl train is 12hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Madgaon Csmt Spl - 01048 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Madgaon Csmt Spl has the longest halt time at Ratnagiri,Roha,Panvel, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Madgaon Csmt Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts19:30-0-11On Time
KRMIKarmali20:0020:022min29 km-1129min
THVMThivim20:2020:222min46 km-1132min
SWVSawantwadi Road20:4420:462min76 km-11On Time
KUDLKudal21:0221:042min96 km-1138min
KKWKankavali21:4021:422min125 km-1142min
RNRatnagiri00:2000:255min236 km-1217min
CHIChiplun01:4001:422min312 km-1237min
KHEDKhed02:0002:022min341 km-1243min
ROHARoha04:1504:205min440 km-1223min
PNVLPanvel05:3505:405min514 km-1225min
TNAThane06:4006:433min547 km612On Time
DRDadar07:5207:553min572 km6123min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T08:20ends-581 km-12On Time

Madgaon Csmt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 43min
Crossed Panvel at 05:40
Refresh
Updated 1572hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
19:36
19:30
6min
-
Source
Karmali
28 km
21:10
20:00
21:12
20:02
1hr 10min
-
2min
Thivim
46 km
21:31
20:20
21:33
20:22
1hr 11min
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
75 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
96 km
22:19
21:02
22:21
21:04
1hr 17min
-
2min
Kankavali
124 km
22:51
21:40
22:53
21:42
1hr 11min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
236 km
00:42
00:20
00:47
00:25
22min
-
5min
Chiplun
311 km
02:47
01:40
03:11
01:42
1hr 29min
-
24min
Khed
341 km
03:33
02:00
03:35
02:02
1hr 33min
-
2min
Roha
439 km
05:05
04:15
05:12
04:20
52min
-
7min
Panvel
514 km
06:18
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1402min
Thane
547 km
06:40
06:40
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
571 km
07:52
07:52
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
580 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Madgaon Csmt Spl 01048 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Madgaon Csmt Spl - 01048 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madgaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
S2
S1
B2
B1
SLR
Seat Layout
Madgaon Csmt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMadgaon Csmt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Madgaon Csmt Spl 01048 Train Information

Madgaon Csmt Spl (01048) train runs from Madgaon to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 581 km. The fare classes on 01048 train are 2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Madgaon Csmt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Madgaon Csmt Spl 01048 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW