Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Dnr Csmt Spl 01092 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
16:30
Danapur
31hr
13 Stops
CSMT
23:30
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dnr Csmt Spl 01092 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2530
2S
INR380
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
DNR
-
-
-

Dnr Csmt Spl 01092 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dnr Csmt Spl - 01092 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dnr Csmt Spl 01092 runs from Danapur to C Shivaji Mah T, 2 days. The Dnr Csmt Spl 01092 mail express departs from Danapur at 04:30 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of Dnr Csmt Spl train is 31hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dnr Csmt Spl - 01092 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dnr Csmt Spl has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Jabalpur,Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dnr Csmt Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts16:30-0-11On Time
ARAAra Jn17:0017:022min39 km-113min
BXRBuxar17:4517:472min108 km-116min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:4020:5010min202 km-11On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki23:2523:272min345 km-117min
STASatna03:1003:155min515 km-124min
KTEKatni04:4004:455min614 km-127min
JBPJabalpur06:1006:2010min704 km6126min
ETItarsi Jn10:1010:2010min949 km-129min
BSLBhusaval Jn14:4014:455min1256 km-1217min
NKNashik Road18:3518:383min1513 km-1217min
KYNKalyan Jn22:1022:122min1645 km-1210min
DRDadar22:5823:002min1688 km6129min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T23:30ends-1697 km-127min

Dnr Csmt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
16:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Ara Jn
49 km
17:00
17:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Buxar
118 km
17:45
17:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
208 km
20:40
20:50
Cancelled
-
67min
Prayagrajcheoki
352 km
23:25
23:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Satna
520 km
03:10
03:15
Cancelled
-
8min
Katni
618 km
04:40
04:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Jabalpur
709 km
06:10
06:20
Cancelled
-
34min
Itarsi Jn
954 km
10:10
10:20
Cancelled
-
6min
Bhusaval Jn
1261 km
14:40
14:45
Cancelled
-
25min
Nashik Road
1518 km
18:35
18:38
Cancelled
-
7min
Kalyan Jn
1652 km
22:10
22:12
Cancelled
-
3min
Dadar
1696 km
22:57
23:00
Cancelled
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1705 km
23:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dnr Csmt Spl 01092 Train Information

Dnr Csmt Spl (01092) train runs from Danapur to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1697 km. The fare classes on 01092 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dnr Csmt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dnr Csmt Spl 01092 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
2 hours 55 minuts delay. very bad .
2 hours 55 minuts delay. very bad .
WRITE A REVIEW