Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Pune Aii Sf Spl 01169 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
21:30
Pune Jn
21hr
11 Stops
AII
18:30
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Aii Sf Spl 01169 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Aii Sf Spl 01169. Check Pune Aii Sf Spl 01169 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Ajmer Jn station.

3A
INR1555
3E
SL
INR575
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
April 2024
Wed, 03 Apr
NA
Wed, 10 Apr
NA
Wed, 17 Apr
NA
Wed, 24 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
AII
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops11
Duration21hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Aii Sf Spl 01169 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01169 Pune Aii Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Ajmer Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Ajmer Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts21:30-0-11On Time
LNLLonavala22:1822:202min64 km-11On Time
KYNKalyan Jn23:5023:533min139 km-11On Time
BSRVasai Road00:4500:505min191 km-12On Time
STSurat03:0703:103min406 km-12On Time
BRCVadodara Jn04:4004:455min535 km-12On Time
RTMRatlam Jn08:1508:205min797 km-12On Time
KOTAKota Jn11:4511:505min1063 km-12On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur13:3513:4510min1171 km-12On Time
JPJaipur15:5516:0510min1302 km-12On Time
KSGKishangarh17:3217:342min1411 km-12On Time
AIIAjmer Jn18:30ends-1437 km-12On Time

Pune Aii Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Pune Jn at
Refresh
Updated 3hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Lonavala
64 km
22:18
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
139 km
23:50
23:50
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
3min
Vasai Road
191 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Surat
406 km
03:07
03:07
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
3min
Vadodara Jn
535 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
797 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
1063 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1171 km
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
10min
Jaipur
1302 km
15:55
15:55
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
1411 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
1437 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Aii Sf Spl 01169 Train Information

Pune Aii Sf Spl (01169) train runs from Pune Jn to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1437 km. The fare classes on 01169 train are 3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Aii Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.