Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Gkp Ltt Fest Spl 01172 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
00:45
Gorakhpur Jn
35hr 30min
13 Stops
LTT
12:15
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Ltt Fest Spl 01172 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR400
CC
INR1455
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Ltt Fest Spl 01172 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Ltt Fest Spl - 01172 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Ltt Fest Spl 01172 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T, 1 days. The Gkp Ltt Fest Spl 01172 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 12:45 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Ltt Fest Spl train is 35hr 30min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Ltt Fest Spl - 01172 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Ltt Fest Spl has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr,Kanpur Central,Jabalpur,Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gkp Ltt Fest Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts00:45-0-11On Time
BSTBasti01:4501:505min64 km-11On Time
GDGonda Jn03:1003:155min152 km-114min
LKOLucknow Nr05:4505:5510min270 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central07:4507:5510min342 km-1114min
BNDABanda Jn10:4510:505min485 km-1112min
STASatna14:3014:355min659 km-1124min
JBPJabalpur18:0518:1510min848 km-112min
ETItarsi Jn21:5022:0010min1093 km-11On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn03:2003:255min1400 km-12On Time
NKNashik Road07:1707:203min1657 km-1244min
KYNKalyan Jn11:0211:053min1789 km-12On Time
TNAThane11:2711:303min1807 km-12On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T12:15ends-1824 km-12On Time

Gkp Ltt Fest Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 14min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 12:01
Refresh
Updated 9560hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
00:47
00:45
2min
-
Source
Basti
64 km
01:35
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
15min
Gonda Jn
153 km
03:14
03:10
03:19
03:15
4min
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
270 km
05:37
05:45
06:00
05:55
5min
4
23min
Kanpur Central
344 km
07:59
07:45
08:13
07:55
18min
-
14min
Banda Jn
485 km
10:57
10:45
11:06
10:50
16min
-
9min
Satna
658 km
14:54
14:30
15:00
14:35
25min
-
6min
Jabalpur
847 km
18:07
18:05
18:17
18:15
2min
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1092 km
21:50
21:50
22:03
22:00
3min
-
13min
Bhusaval Jn
1399 km
03:11
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
14min
Nashik Road
1656 km
08:01
07:17
08:04
07:20
44min
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1789 km
11:02
11:02
11:08
11:05
3min
-
6min
Thane
1810 km
11:27
11:27
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1827 km
12:01
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Ltt Fest Spl 01172 Train Information

Gkp Ltt Fest Spl (01172) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1824 km. The fare classes on 01172 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Ltt Fest Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Ltt Fest Spl 01172 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ifiijo.iij985847983 8thii4ii938888.9oi958i836ii8i9i7iu8878ii8y8oioio92y8ii8
uuhhmjhvggvgvv video. vbbb. cdrkimygtcf
Siva ji chhtrapaty tarminal
work hard for me tesla the same way as the invention is a better more crypto
Very poor service.All toilets are dirty,No pantry service.Too much unplnned stoppage
train stops after every 20mins , pathetic service , running late by 10 hours
WRITE A REVIEW