Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

01172 Swv Csmt Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01172 Swv Csmt Spl train live running status. 01172 Swv Csmt Spl train runs from Sawantwadi Road (SWV) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01172 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 01172 Swv Csmt Spl from Sawantwadi Road is 15:10. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 04:35. The total distance covered by Swv Csmt Spl is 655 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sawantwadi Road to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Swv Csmt Spl - 01172.
Friday
14-06-2024
Yesterday
15-06-2024
Today
16-06-2024
Tomorrow
17-06-2024
Yet to start from Sawantwadi Road at 15:10
Refresh
Updated 6hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sawantwadi Road
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
Kudal
30 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Sindhudurg
44 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
69 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Nandgaon Road
91 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
112 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Rajapur Road
136 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Vilavade
159 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Adavali
181 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
225 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Sangmeshwar
272 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Aravali Road
291 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Savarda
305 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
331 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Khed
372 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Veer
444 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Mangaon
468 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
2min
Roha
510 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Pen
552 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
587 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Thane
622 km
02:58
02:58
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
5min
Dadar
647 km
03:25
03:25
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
655 km
04:35
04:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Swv Csmt Spl 01172 train running or not?

A. Swv Csmt Spl 01172 train starts from Sawantwadi Road at 15:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Swv Csmt Spl 01172 train now?

A. Check the location of Swv Csmt Spl 01172 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Swv Csmt Spl 01172 train?

A. The last stop for Swv Csmt Spl 01172 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 04:35