Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Majn Ltt Spl 01186 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAJN
18:45
Mangaluru Jn
19hr 40min
26 Stops
LTT
14:25
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Majn Ltt Spl 01186 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Majn Ltt Spl 01186. Check Majn Ltt Spl 01186 seat availability from Mangaluru Jn station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2025
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
December 2023
Sat, 02 Dec
WL1
52% Chances
1hr 1min
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 16 Dec
NA
Sat, 23 Dec
NA
Sat, 30 Dec
NA
January 2024
Sat, 06 Jan
NA
Sat, 13 Jan
NA
Sat, 20 Jan
NA
Sat, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
MAJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops26
Duration19hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Majn Ltt Spl 01186 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01186 Majn Ltt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAJNMangaluru Jnstarts18:45-0-11On Time
SLSurathkal19:3819:402min23 km-11On Time
MULKMulki19:5019:522min36 km-11On Time
UDUdupi20:1220:142min82 km-11On Time
KUDAKundapura21:0021:022min126 km-11On Time
BYNRMookambika Road21:2421:262min173 km-11On Time
BTJLBhatkal21:4221:442min195 km-11On Time
MRDWMurdeshwar21:5822:002min216 km-11On Time
KTKumta22:2822:302min272 km-11On Time
GOKGokarna Road22:5022:522min299 km-11On Time
KAWRKarwar23:2023:222min349 km-11On Time
MAOMadgaon00:2000:3010min431 km-12On Time
KRMIKarmali01:0001:022min471 km-12On Time
THVMThivim01:2201:242min495 km-12On Time
SWVSawantwadi Road01:5001:522min541 km-12On Time
KUDLKudal02:2202:242min570 km-12On Time
SNDDSindhudurg02:3402:362min585 km-12On Time
KKWKankavali02:5002:522min609 km-12On Time
RNRatnagiri05:5005:555min765 km-12On Time
SGRSangmeshwar06:5006:522min812 km-12On Time
CHIChiplun07:4007:422min871 km-12On Time
KHEDKhed08:3008:322min913 km-12On Time
MNIMangaon11:0011:022min1008 km-12On Time
ROHARoha11:5512:005min1050 km212On Time
PNVLPanvel13:0013:055min1128 km-12On Time
TNAThane13:5013:533min1163 km612On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T14:25ends-1180 km-12On Time

Majn Ltt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
0002
02-12-2023
Yet to start from Thivim at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 3374hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thivim
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Sawantwadi Road
29 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
50 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Sindhudurg
60 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
78 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
109 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Rajapur Road
126 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Adavali
158 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
190 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Sangmeshwar
222 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Savarda
246 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
265 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Khed
295 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Mangaon
362 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Roha
393 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
468 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Thane
501 km
03:00
03:00
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
517 km
04:05
04:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Majn Ltt Spl 01186 Train Information

Majn Ltt Spl (01186) train runs from Mangaluru Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1180 km. The fare classes on 01186 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Majn Ltt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.