Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Shc Festv Spl 01662 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
11:10
Anand Vihar Trm
24hr 20min
18 Stops
SHC
11:30
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shc Festv Spl 01662 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shc Festv Spl 01662. Check Shc Festv Spl 01662 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Saharsa Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR535
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops18
Duration24hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shc Festv Spl 01662 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01662 Shc Festv Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Saharsa Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Saharsa Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts11:10-0-11On Time
HPUHapur12:1612:182min49 km-11On Time
MBMoradabad13:4813:535min153 km-11On Time
BEBareilly15:1115:132min244 km-11On Time
HRIHardoi16:5616:582min377 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr18:3018:4010min479 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:0500:1510min748 km-12On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar01:0501:072min797 km312On Time
SVSiwan Jn02:1502:205min867 km212On Time
CPRChhapra03:1503:205min928 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn04:2504:305min987 km412On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn05:3005:355min1041 km-12On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn06:2506:305min1093 km-12On Time
DSSDalsingh Sarai06:5206:542min1117 km212On Time
BJUBarauni Jn07:3507:405min1144 km-12On Time
BGSBegu Sarai08:0408:062min1159 km212On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn08:4008:422min1199 km212On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur09:5309:552min1234 km-12On Time
SHCSaharsa Jn11:30ends-1251 km-12On Time

Shc Festv Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 11:10
Refresh
Updated 42hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
Source
Hapur
49 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
153 km
13:48
13:48
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly
243 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
377 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
478 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
748 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
797 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
866 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
927 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
987 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1041 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1093 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
1116 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1143 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Begu Sarai
1159 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1199 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1233 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1250 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shc Festv Spl 01662 Train Information

Shc Festv Spl (01662) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Saharsa Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1251 km. The fare classes on 01662 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shc Festv Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shc Festv Spl 01662 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
chutiya train I don't know how management is sleeping , for this 10 hours and 12 hours late or it is joke? un expectable, better don't give bullshit just for name shake pooja spl. bakwas public should strike on this train management
very poor train har station par ruke Rahi hai
es train me general dibba hai ki nhi
train time is worst because train departure from Anand vihar is more than 12 hours delay. IRCTC sending again and rescheduling information.
Sabse lallu train h time ka koi pata nhi bas message aayega Regretted for inconvinence
it's running too late. covering only 370 kms in 10 hrs. it's ridiculous 😡.
यह ट्रेन का टिकट क्यों नहीं बनता है
ad,, pl p,,x,,. y,,,c,,p9 ,
Bohut bohut bohut............. Ghatia time table hai ye train ki time... Aisa koi din nhi hoga ki ye train late nhi hua hai. aaj bhi late h
very bad train , passenger aur abusing train and train driver , and theay all say that we are not travel in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW