Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Dnr Rkmp Exp 01662 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
11:45
Danapur
19hr 30min
17 Stops
RKMP
07:15
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dnr Rkmp Exp 01662 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dnr Rkmp Exp 01662. Check Dnr Rkmp Exp 01662 seat availability from Danapur station to Rani Kamalapati Habibganj station.

2A
INR1870
3E
SL
INR475
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
April 2024
Wed, 03 Apr
NA
Wed, 10 Apr
NA
Wed, 17 Apr
NA
Wed, 24 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
RKMP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3E, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops17
Duration19hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dnr Rkmp Exp 01662 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01662 Dnr Rkmp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Rani Kamalapati Habibganj. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Rani Kamalapati Habibganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts11:45-0-11On Time
ARAAra Jn12:1812:202min40 km-11On Time
BXRBuxar13:0813:102min109 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn15:1015:2010min203 km-11On Time
MZPMirzapur16:2016:222min265 km-11On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki17:4017:455min346 km-11On Time
MKPManikpur19:5519:572min438 km111On Time
STASatna21:0021:055min516 km-11On Time
MYRMaihar21:4521:472min551 km-11On Time
KTEKatni22:4022:455min614 km-11On Time
SHRSihora Road23:2523:272min666 km-11On Time
JBPJabalpur00:1000:2010min705 km-12On Time
NUNarsinghpur01:1001:122min789 km-12On Time
GARGadarwara01:4001:422min833 km-12On Time
PPIPipariya02:1802:202min882 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn04:4004:5515min950 km-12On Time
NDPMNarmadapuram05:2505:272min967 km-12On Time
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj07:15ends-1042 km-12On Time

Dnr Rkmp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Danapur at 11:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
40 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
109 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
203 km
15:10
15:10
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
265 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
346 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
438 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Satna
516 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
551 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Katni
614 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Sihora Road
666 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
705 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Narsinghpur
789 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
833 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
882 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
950 km
04:40
04:40
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
15min
Narmadapuram
967 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati
1042 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dnr Rkmp Exp 01662 Train Information

Dnr Rkmp Exp (01662) train runs from Danapur to Rani Kamalapati Habibganj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1042 km. The fare classes on 01662 train are 2A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dnr Rkmp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.