Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

01662 Dnr Rkmp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01662 Dnr Rkmp Exp train live running status. 01662 Dnr Rkmp Exp train runs from Danapur (DNR) to Rani Kamalapati (RKMP) on Wed. 01662 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 01662 Dnr Rkmp Exp from Danapur is 11:45. The arrival time to Rani Kamalapati is 07:15. The total distance covered by Dnr Rkmp Exp is 1042 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Danapur to Rani Kamalapati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dnr Rkmp Exp - 01662.
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Danapur at 11:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
40 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
109 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
203 km
15:10
15:10
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
265 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
346 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
438 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Satna
516 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
551 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Katni
614 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Sihora Road
666 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
705 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Narsinghpur
789 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
833 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
882 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
950 km
04:40
04:40
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
15min
Narmadapuram
967 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati
1042 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01662 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dnr Rkmp Exp 01662 train running or not?

A. Dnr Rkmp Exp 01662 train starts from Danapur at 11:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dnr Rkmp Exp 01662 train now?

A. Check the location of Dnr Rkmp Exp 01662 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dnr Rkmp Exp 01662 train?

A. The last stop for Dnr Rkmp Exp 01662 train is Rani Kamalapati(RKMP). The train reaches Rani Kamalapati at 07:15