Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Jhs Etw Spl 01801 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKP
15:45
Manikpur
6hr 55min
27 Stops
CNB
22:40
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhs Etw Spl 01801 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jhs Etw Spl 01801. Check Jhs Etw Spl 01801 seat availability from Manikpur station to Kanpur Central station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
CNB
MKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration6hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jhs Etw Spl 01801 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01801 Jhs Etw Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Manikpur station and ends at Kanpur Central. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Manikpur and Kanpur Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKPManikpurstarts15:45-0411On Time
BIPBahilpurwa16:0516:061min15 km111On Time
KHOHKhoh16:1616:171min25 km1115min
CKTDChitrakutdham K16:2416:262min31 km1119min
SWCShivrampur16:3516:361min40 km1114min
BTKPBharat Kup16:4316:441min46 km11114min
BUSBadausa16:5516:561min59 km11123min
ATEAtarra17:0517:072min68 km11120min
KHUKhurhand17:1817:191min81 km11126min
DWIDingwahi17:2917:301min90 km11129min
BNDABanda Jn18:0518:105min100 km21116min
KIDKhairar Jn18:2218:231min110 km11120min
ICLIchauli18:3318:341min121 km11110min
AKWAkora18:4518:461min128 km11124min
RGURagaul18:5618:582min140 km11132min
IGTAIngohta19:0619:071min149 km11127min
BSZBharwa Sumerpur19:1619:182min158 km11133min
JSBYamuna South Bk19:2819:291min168 km11134min
DPSRDapsaura19:3719:381min175 km11129min
HARHamirpur Road19:5820:002min181 km11130min
DXUDuhru20:0720:081min190 km11126min
GTMGhatampur20:1920:201min197 km11126min
PTREPatara20:4420:451min206 km11124min
KTRRKathara Road20:5921:001min216 km11128min
SIRASirhiltara21:0721:081min223 km11126min
BZMBhimsen21:3821:402min230 km-1115min
GOYGovindpuri22:0422:051min240 km-1120min
CNBKanpur Central22:40ends-244 km101118min

Jhs Etw Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Manikpur at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 17hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manikpur
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Bahilpurwa
14 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
KHOH
25 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Chitrakutdham K
30 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Shivrampur
39 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Bharat Kup
46 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Badausa
59 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Atarra
67 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Khurhand
80 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Dingwahi
89 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Banda Jn
99 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Khairar Jn
110 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Ichauli
121 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Akora
128 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Ragaul
140 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
INGOHTA
148 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Bharwa Sumerpur
157 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Yamuna South Bk
168 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
DAPSAURA
174 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Hamirpur Road
181 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
DUHRU
189 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Ghatampur
196 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Patara
206 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Kathara Road
216 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
SIRHILTARA
222 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Bhimsen
229 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Govindpuri
239 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
243 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jhs Etw Spl 01801 Train Information

Jhs Etw Spl (01801) train runs from Manikpur to Kanpur Central. This passenger train covers a distance of about 244 km. The fare classes on 01801 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhs Etw Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhs Etw Spl 01801 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is nice train and I daily travel with it
this is nice train I travelling per day
it is nice train and I daily travel with it
it is nice train and I daily travel with it
it is nice train and I daily travel with it
it is nice train and I daily travel with it
it is nice train and I daily travel with it
it is nice train and I daily travel with it
it is nice train and I daily travel with it
yah train bahut sahi road se Chalti Hai Sahi time par
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW