Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Manikpur - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special 01801 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKP
15:45
Manikpur
6hr 55min
27 Stops
CNB
22:40
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Manikpur - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special 01801 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Manikpur - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special 01801. Check Manikpur - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special 01801 seat availability from Manikpur station to Kanpur Central station.

GN
INR50
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MKP
CNB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration6hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Manikpur - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special 01801 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Manikpur station and ends at Kanpur Central. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Manikpur and Kanpur Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKPManikpurstarts15:45-0311On Time
BIPBahilpurwa16:0516:061min15 km1116min
KHOHKhoh16:1616:171min25 km11112min
CKTDChitrakutdham K16:2416:262min31 km11113min
SWCShivrampur16:3516:361min40 km11116min
BTKPBharat Kup16:4316:441min46 km11120min
BUSBadausa16:5516:561min59 km11136min
ATEAtarra17:0517:072min68 km11140min
KHUKhurhand17:1817:191min81 km11149min
DWIDingwahi17:2917:301min90 km11157min
BNDABanda Jn18:0518:105min100 km11140min
KIDKhairar Jn18:2318:241min110 km11149min
ICLIchauli18:3418:351min121 km11154min
AKWAkora18:4318:441min128 km11154min
RGURagaul18:5518:572min140 km11156min
IGTAIngohta19:0519:061min149 km11157min
BSZBharwa Sumerpur19:1519:172min158 km11156min
JSBYamuna South Bk19:2719:281min168 km11159min
DPSRDapsaura19:3519:361min175 km1111hr 3min
HARHamirpur Road19:5820:002min181 km11152min
DXUDuhru20:0720:081min190 km11129min
GTMGhatampur20:1920:201min197 km1111hr 1min
PTREPatara20:4420:451min206 km11147min
KTRRKathara Road20:5921:001min216 km11152min
SIRASirhiltara21:0721:081min223 km11152min
BZMBhimsen21:3821:402min230 km11133min
GOYGovindpuri22:0422:051min240 km31137min
CNBKanpur Central22:40ends-244 km101129min

Manikpur - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 43min
Crossed Badausa at 17:39
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manikpur
-
Source
15:57
15:45
12min
3
Source
Bahilpurwa
14 km
16:19
16:05
16:20
16:06
14min
1
1min
KHOH
25 km
16:30
16:16
16:31
16:17
14min
1
1min
Chitrakutdham K
30 km
16:40
16:24
16:47
16:26
21min
1
7min
Shivrampur
39 km
16:56
16:35
16:57
16:36
21min
1
1min
Bharat Kup
46 km
17:06
16:43
17:09
16:44
25min
1
3min
Badausa
59 km
17:21
16:55
17:39
16:56
43min
1
18min
Atarra
67 km
17:05
17:07
43min
1
1min
Khurhand
80 km
17:18
17:19
43min
1
1min
Dingwahi
89 km
18:12
17:29
18:13
17:30
43min
1
1min
Banda Jn
99 km
18:48
18:05
18:53
18:10
43min
1
1min
Khairar Jn
110 km
19:06
18:23
19:07
18:24
43min
1
1min
Ichauli
121 km
19:17
18:34
19:18
18:35
43min
1
1min
Akora
128 km
19:26
18:43
19:27
18:44
43min
1
1min
Ragaul
140 km
19:38
18:55
19:40
18:57
43min
1
1min
INGOHTA
148 km
19:48
19:05
19:49
19:06
43min
1
1min
Bharwa Sumerpur
157 km
19:58
19:15
20:00
19:17
43min
1
1min
Yamuna South Bk
168 km
20:10
19:27
20:11
19:28
43min
1
1min
DAPSAURA
174 km
20:18
19:35
20:19
19:36
43min
1
1min
Hamirpur Road
181 km
20:41
19:58
20:43
20:00
43min
1
2min
DUHRU
189 km
20:50
20:07
20:51
20:08
43min
1
1min
Ghatampur
196 km
21:02
20:19
21:03
20:20
43min
1
1min
Patara
206 km
21:27
20:44
21:28
20:45
43min
1
1min
Kathara Road
216 km
21:42
20:59
21:43
21:00
43min
1
1min
SIRHILTARA
222 km
21:50
21:07
21:51
21:08
43min
1
1min
Bhimsen
229 km
22:21
21:38
22:23
21:40
43min
1
2min
Govindpuri
239 km
22:47
22:04
22:48
22:05
43min
3
1min
Kanpur Central
243 km
23:23
22:40
Destination
43min
10
Destination
view full running status

Manikpur - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special 01801 Train Information

Manikpur - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special (01801) train runs from Manikpur to Kanpur Central. This passenger train covers a distance of about 244 km. The fare classes on 01801 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Manikpur - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Manikpur to Kanpur Trains Seat Availability
Manikpur to Kanpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Manikpur to Kanpur
Top Train Routes from Manikpur