Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

02192 Jbp Festivl Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HW
16:20
Haridwar Jn
19hr 25min
15 Stops
JBP
11:45
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02192 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1945
2S
INR295
3A
INR1355
SL
INR510
October 2021
Thu, 28 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 50min
November 2021
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 0028
47min
Thu, 11 Nov
AVL 0023
47min
Thu, 18 Nov
AVL 0023
47min
Thu, 25 Nov
AVL 0015
47min
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
HW
-
-
-

02192 Schedule & Time Table

02192 - Jbp Festivl Spl runs from Haridwar Jn to Jabalpur, 1 days of the week. The 02192 mail express train departs from Haridwar Jn at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 02192 train is 19hr 25min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Lucknow Ne is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jbp Festivl Spl - 02192 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jbp Festivl Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHaridwar Jnstarts16:20-0-11-
LRJLaksar Jn16:5316:585min28 km-11-
NBDNajibabad Jn17:3217:375min69 km-11-
MBMoradabad19:1719:258min167 km-11-
BEBareilly21:0321:085min258 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur22:1522:172min328 km-11-
HRIHardoi23:4023:422min391 km-11-
LJNLucknow Ne01:2001:4525min493 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central03:1503:205min567 km-12-
BSZBharwa Sumerpur04:4004:422min652 km-12-
BNDABanda Jn05:5206:008min710 km-12-
CKTDChitrakutdham K06:5807:002min779 km-12-
STASatna08:4508:505min880 km-12-
MYRMaihar09:1309:152min915 km-12-
KTEKatni10:0310:052min978 km-12-
JBPJabalpur11:45ends-1069 km-12-

02192 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jbp Festivl Spl - 02192 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Jabalpur at 11:54
Refresh
Updated 79hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haridwar Jn
-
Source
17:05
16:20
45min
-
Source
Laksar Jn
27 km
17:48
16:53
17:50
16:58
52min
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
68 km
18:22
17:32
18:28
17:37
51min
-
6min
Moradabad
167 km
19:55
19:17
20:10
19:25
45min
-
15min
Bareilly
257 km
21:47
21:03
21:51
21:08
43min
-
4min
Shahjehanpur
328 km
22:49
22:15
22:51
22:17
34min
-
2min
Hardoi
391 km
23:56
23:40
23:57
23:42
15min
-
1min
Lucknow Ne
492 km
01:16
01:20
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
29min
Kanpur Central
564 km
03:24
03:15
03:42
03:20
22min
-
18min
Bharwa Sumerpur
650 km
05:39
04:40
05:41
04:42
59min
-
2min
Banda Jn
708 km
06:37
05:52
06:45
06:00
45min
-
8min
Chitrakutdham K
777 km
07:31
06:58
07:36
07:00
36min
-
5min
Satna
881 km
09:15
08:45
09:22
08:50
32min
-
7min
Maihar
917 km
09:53
09:13
09:55
09:15
40min
-
2min
Katni
980 km
10:40
10:03
10:42
10:05
37min
-
2min
Jabalpur
1071 km
11:54
11:45
Destination
9min
-
Destination
view full running status

02192 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jbp Festivl Spl - 02192 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haridwar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
DL1
Seat Layout
Jbp Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJbp Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jbp Festivl Spl (02192) Train

02192 is a popular Haridwar Jn to Jabalpur mail express train and covers a distance of about 1069 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02192 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Haridwar to Jabalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02192 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train, Cleenliness very good but very late after Lucknow 0 starts on timing but otherwise good train.
good train and clean good night
badhiya train hai Jabalpur walon ke liye....
worst train so late it was 10 hrs late last time
as I m travelled in this train ... it was so dirty... seats, windows and floor was so dirty ... only thing which was good that toilet is bio so it was clean else I will say if u can travel in this kind , u can ... the time of train move from haridwar was 4:20 ... but it moved 1hr late ...
yh train kb se chalegi good tain
bht hi bkwas train haii khbhi bhi time se nahi chalti
Never On time...blah blah blah blah blah blah
Good train ,can do better,This train must run regularly
this train is very good but this is not available daily
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW