Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Cbe Jbp Festspl 02197 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
15:25
Coimbatore Jn
41hr 20min
30 Stops
JBP
08:45
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Jbp Festspl 02197 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cbe Jbp Festspl 02197. Check Cbe Jbp Festspl 02197 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Jabalpur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5220
2A
INR3020
3A
INR2060
SL
INR780
October 2022
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 14 Nov
NA
Mon, 21 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops30
Duration41hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cbe Jbp Festspl 02197 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 02197 Cbe Jbp Festspl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 41hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts15:25-0-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn16:3216:353min55 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn17:1717:203min99 km211-
CLTKozhikkode18:2718:303min185 km411-
CANKannur19:4719:503min274 km111-
KGQKasaragod20:5320:552min360 km211-
MAJNMangaluru Jn23:0023:1010min411 km111-
MULKMulki01:0201:042min447 km112-
UDUdupi01:3401:362min493 km112-
KUDAKundapura02:0002:022min537 km-12-
BYNRMookambika Road02:2602:282min584 km112-
KTKumta03:3003:322min683 km112-
KAWRKarwar04:3004:322min760 km112-
MAOMadgaon05:4505:5510min842 km-12-
THVMThivim06:3606:382min906 km212-
KUDLKudal07:2807:302min981 km212-
KKWKankavali08:3508:372min1020 km112-
RNRatnagiri10:5010:555min1176 km212-
CHIChiplun13:0013:022min1282 km112-
KHEDKhed13:3013:322min1324 km112-
ROHARoha15:5015:555min1461 km-12-
PNVLPanvel16:5016:555min1539 km-12-
NKNashik Road20:4020:455min1709 km212-
BSLBhusaval Jn00:2500:305min1966 km513-
KNWKhandwa02:3702:403min2089 km213-
HDHarda03:5303:552min2197 km213-
ETItarsi Jn05:0505:1510min2273 km-13-
PPIPipariya06:1506:172min2340 km113-
GARGadarwara06:5006:522min2390 km113-
NUNarsinghpur07:2307:252min2434 km113-
JBPJabalpur08:45ends-2518 km-13-

Cbe Jbp Festspl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 25min
Reached Jabalpur at 11:10
Refresh
Updated 51hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
15:29
15:25
4min
5
Source
Palakkad Jn
55 km
16:41
16:32
16:50
16:35
15min
3
9min
Shoranur Jn
99 km
17:29
17:17
17:35
17:20
15min
5
6min
Kozhikkode
186 km
18:43
18:27
18:53
18:30
23min
4
10min
Kannur
275 km
19:58
19:47
20:11
19:50
21min
1
13min
Kasaragod
361 km
21:09
20:53
21:13
20:55
18min
2
4min
Mangaluru Jn
408 km
21:55
23:00
23:13
23:10
3min
1
78min
Mulki
438 km
00:57
01:02
01:07
01:04
3min
1
10min
Udupi
470 km
01:47
01:34
02:09
01:36
33min
1
22min
Kundapura
502 km
02:34
02:00
02:40
02:02
38min
1
6min
Mookambika Road
536 km
03:05
02:26
03:07
02:28
39min
1
2min
Kumta
606 km
04:17
03:30
04:20
03:32
48min
1
3min
Karwar
661 km
05:32
04:30
05:37
04:32
1hr 5min
1
5min
Madgaon
721 km
06:34
05:45
06:53
05:55
58min
1
19min
Thivim
767 km
07:47
06:36
07:53
06:38
1hr 15min
1
6min
Kudal
818 km
08:50
07:28
08:55
07:30
1hr 25min
1
5min
Kankavali
846 km
09:31
08:35
09:42
08:37
1hr 5min
1
11min
Ratnagiri
957 km
12:03
10:50
12:18
10:55
1hr 23min
2
15min
Chiplun
1033 km
13:46
13:00
13:54
13:02
52min
1
8min
Khed
1062 km
14:23
13:30
14:25
13:32
53min
1
2min
Roha
1161 km
15:45
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
2
10min
Panvel
1235 km
17:31
16:50
17:45
16:55
50min
5
14min
Nashik Road
1402 km
22:34
20:40
22:42
20:45
1hr 57min
2
8min
Bhusaval Jn
1659 km
02:23
00:25
00:30
On Time
5
-
Khandwa
1783 km
04:22
02:37
04:31
02:40
1hr 51min
2
9min
Harda
1890 km
05:59
03:53
06:04
03:55
2hr 9min
2
5min
Itarsi Jn
1966 km
07:30
05:05
07:43
05:15
2hr 28min
1
13min
Pipariya
2033 km
08:31
06:15
08:36
06:17
2hr 19min
1
5min
Gadarwara
2082 km
09:10
06:50
09:12
06:52
2hr 20min
1
2min
Narsinghpur
2126 km
09:48
07:23
09:48
07:25
2hr 23min
1
-
Jabalpur
2210 km
11:10
08:45
Destination
2hr 25min
-
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Jbp Festspl 02197 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Jbp Festspl - 02197 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
BE1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cbe Jbp Festspl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Jbp Festspl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Jbp Festspl 02197 Train Information

Cbe Jbp Festspl (02197) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2518 km. The fare classes on 02197 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Jbp Festspl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cbe Jbp Festspl 02197 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
94 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thanks for Indian Indian railway
this train good cleaning good facilities all time
Raju kumar pando jhguhguijbfryhngguhftuhgftfdyhfguhv
बेकार है नहीं साफ सफाई भी अच्छी नहीं है खाने की क्वालिटी सबसे बेकार है और बहुत लेट चलती प्रदूषण की समाधि
old compartments need improvement
I did not ordered food and not travelled with family
no canteen no water supply
very good train on time Also
The Worst train I have ever seen in my life ....right now I am commenting becoz I am waiting in the waiting room the is 4 hrs late ......special k nam pr jyada paisa aur itna ghatia train ....
my friend visit from this train she too totally irritated with this
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW