Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bdts Vglb Spl 02200 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
05:10
Bandra Terminus
-10min
20 Stops
VGLB
05:00
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Vglb Spl 02200 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Vglb Spl 02200. Check Bdts Vglb Spl 02200 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2150
3A
INR1475
SL
INR545
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VGLB
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops20
Duration-10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Vglb Spl 02200 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 02200 Bdts Vglb Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts05:10-0-11
BVIBorivali05:3005:333min18 km6117min
VAPIVapi07:1207:142min157 km11113min
STSurat08:3208:375min252 km1119min
BHBharuch Jn09:1909:212min311 km31123min
BRCVadodara Jn10:2110:3110min382 km-1130min
GDAGodhra Jn11:5311:552min455 km-1111min
DHDDahod12:4312:452min529 km-1116min
RTMRatlam Jn14:3014:4010min643 km-1115min
NADNagda Jn15:4315:452min684 km-11
UJNUjjain Jn16:5517:1015min739 km-113min
MKCMaksi18:0018:022min780 km1111min
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh19:4319:452min897 km111
CBKChachaura Bngj20:1320:152min927 km111On Time
RTARuthiyai21:1321:152min974 km-111min
GUNAGuna21:4021:5010min994 km-119min
SVPIShivpuri00:0300:052min1096 km1129min
GWLGwalior02:3002:5020min1221 km412On Time
DBADabra03:2803:302min1263 km-1227min
DAADatia04:0804:102min1294 km-1229min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs05:00ends-1319 km-1216min

Bdts Vglb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Overall delay: 5min
Reached V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 05:05
Refresh
Updated 10hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
05:10
On Time
1
Source
Borivali
18 km
05:35
05:30
05:33
On Time
6
-
Vapi
156 km
07:25
07:12
07:30
07:14
16min
1
5min
Surat
251 km
08:43
08:32
08:49
08:37
12min
1
6min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
09:44
09:19
09:21
On Time
3
-
Vadodara Jn
381 km
10:44
10:21
10:59
10:31
28min
4
15min
Godhra Jn
455 km
11:59
11:53
12:01
11:55
6min
3
2min
Dahod
528 km
12:51
12:43
12:53
12:45
8min
3
2min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
14:37
14:30
14:51
14:40
11min
5
14min
Nagda Jn
683 km
15:36
15:43
16:00
15:45
15min
1
24min
Ujjain Jn
739 km
16:47
16:55
17:10
17:10
On Time
1
23min
Maksi
780 km
17:43
18:00
18:04
18:02
2min
3
21min
Biyavra Rajgarh
896 km
19:29
19:43
19:46
19:45
On Time
2
17min
Chachaura Bngj
927 km
20:08
20:13
20:16
20:15
On Time
1
8min
Ruthiyai
973 km
20:46
21:13
21:14
21:15
On Time
3
28min
Guna
994 km
22:23
21:40
22:55
21:50
1hr 5min
2
32min
Shivpuri
1096 km
00:20
00:03
00:28
00:05
23min
2
8min
Gwalior
1221 km
01:49
02:30
02:54
02:50
4min
2
65min
Dabra
1263 km
03:57
03:28
04:00
03:30
30min
1
3min
Datia
1293 km
04:29
04:08
04:31
04:10
21min
1
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1318 km
05:05
05:00
Destination
5min
3
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Vglb Spl 02200 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Vglb Spl - 02200 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Vglb Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Vglb Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Vglb Spl 02200 Train Information

Bdts Vglb Spl (02200) train runs from Bandra Terminus to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1319 km. The fare classes on 02200 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Vglb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Vglb Spl 02200 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good all but food quality low
बहुत अच्छी सुविधा हे भगवान
toilet are not cleaned no facility
स्वच्छता का विशेष महत्व है
never order food in railway specially train food
I am so happy to travels in this train because he train is very good.
जनरल वोगी में लाइट पंखे पावर सप्लाई बंद है
I wish they cleaned AC. I could see the dust 🤧
is that okk but this train has no pantry cart
Great train from Ratlam to Maksi for weekend. Absolutely loved it. 👌👍🙏
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW