Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02200 Bdts Vglb Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 02200 Bdts Vglb Spl train live running status. 02200 Bdts Vglb Spl train runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs (VGLB) on Sat. 02200 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 02200 Bdts Vglb Spl from Bandra Terminus is . The arrival time to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs is 05:23. The total distance covered by Bdts Vglb Spl is 1318 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandra Terminus to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bdts Vglb Spl - 02200.
Today
28-01-2023
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Dahod at 12:53
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
05:10
On Time
1
Source
Borivali
18 km
05:35
05:30
05:33
On Time
6
-
Vapi
156 km
07:25
07:12
07:30
07:14
16min
1
5min
Surat
251 km
08:43
08:32
08:49
08:37
12min
1
6min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
09:44
09:19
09:21
On Time
3
-
Vadodara Jn
381 km
10:44
10:21
10:59
10:31
28min
4
15min
Godhra Jn
455 km
11:59
11:53
12:01
11:55
6min
3
2min
Dahod
528 km
12:51
12:43
12:53
12:45
8min
3
2min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
5
10min
Nagda Jn
683 km
15:43
15:43
15:57
15:45
On Time
5
14min
Ujjain Jn
739 km
16:55
16:55
17:18
17:10
On Time
1
23min
Maksi
780 km
18:00
18:00
18:07
18:02
On Time
3
7min
Biyavra Rajgarh
896 km
19:43
19:43
19:56
19:45
On Time
2
13min
Chachaura Bngj
927 km
20:19
20:13
20:25
20:15
6min
1
6min
Ruthiyai
973 km
21:13
21:13
21:33
21:15
On Time
3
20min
Guna
994 km
21:55
21:40
22:24
21:50
15min
2
29min
Shivpuri
1096 km
00:03
00:03
00:28
00:05
On Time
2
25min
Gwalior
1221 km
02:30
02:30
03:42
02:50
On Time
2
72min
Dabra
1263 km
04:19
03:28
04:23
03:30
51min
1
4min
Datia
1293 km
04:52
04:08
04:55
04:10
44min
1
3min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1318 km
05:23
05:00
Destination
23min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

02200 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bdts Vglb Spl 02200 train running or not?

A. Bdts Vglb Spl 02200 train starts from Bandra Terminus at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bdts Vglb Spl 02200 train now?

A. Check the location of Bdts Vglb Spl 02200 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bdts Vglb Spl 02200 train?

A. The last stop for Bdts Vglb Spl 02200 train is V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs(VGLB). The train reaches V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 05:23