Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

02363 Pbne Rnc Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
06:10
Patna Jn
7hr 45min
11 Stops
RNC
13:55
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02363 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR535
October 2021
Fri, 22 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
3min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 924
3min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 1107
3min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 1087
3min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 1178
3min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 1219
3min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 1265
15min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 1272
25min
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
PNBE
-
-
-

02363 Schedule & Time Table

02363 - Pbne Rnc Spl runs from Patna Jn to Ranchi, 7 days of the week. The 02363 mail express train departs from Patna Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of 02363 train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Gaya Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pbne Rnc Spl - 02363 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pbne Rnc Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts06:10-0-11-
TEATaregna06:3806:402min30 km-11-
JHDJehanabad06:5506:572min45 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn07:5508:1520min92 km-11-
KQRKoderma Jn09:1709:192min168 km-11-
HZDHazaribagh Rd09:4609:482min217 km-11-
PNMEParasnath10:0910:112min244 km-11-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo10:2910:345min262 km-11-
CRPChandrapura Jn10:5010:522min279 km-11-
BKSCBokaro Stl City11:2511:305min294 km-11-
MURIMuri12:3112:332min346 km-11-
RNCRanchi13:55ends-411 km-11-

02363 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pbne Rnc Spl - 02363 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Muri at 12:37
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Taregna
29 km
06:40
06:38
06:43
06:40
3min
-
3min
Jehanabad
45 km
06:58
06:55
07:00
06:57
3min
-
2min
Gaya Jn
92 km
07:54
07:55
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
21min
Koderma Jn
168 km
09:25
09:17
09:27
09:19
8min
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
216 km
10:09
09:46
10:11
09:48
23min
-
2min
Parasnath
244 km
10:28
10:09
10:30
10:11
19min
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
262 km
10:40
10:29
10:46
10:34
12min
-
6min
Chandrapura Jn
278 km
11:08
10:50
11:10
10:52
18min
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
294 km
11:27
11:25
11:32
11:30
2min
-
5min
Muri
347 km
12:35
12:31
12:37
12:33
4min
-
2min
Ranchi
410 km
13:55
13:55
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

02363 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pbne Rnc Spl - 02363 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
EOG
Seat Layout
Pbne Rnc Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbne Rnc Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pbne Rnc Spl (02363) Train

02363 is a popular Patna Jn to Ranchi mail express train and covers a distance of about 411 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02363 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Ranchi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02363 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yxjdjsoskeksosododkdkjcjxjxk
nice, wonderful, Fabulous, and Fantastic Train
Thora or improve krna hoga.... avi v train on time nhe h
nice, wonderful, Fabulous, and Fantastic Train
nice, wonderful, worst cleaness, and Fantastic Train
nice, wonderful, Fabulous, and Fantastic Train
nice, wonderful, Fabulous, and Fantastic Train
nice, wonderful, Fabulous, and Fantastic Train
not bad good maintenance
nice, wonderful, Fabulous, and Fantastic Train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW