more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

02945 Mmct Okha Sf Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
21:05
Mumbai Central
17hr 50min
21 Stops
OKHA
14:55
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02945 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3105
2A
INR1820
2S
INR270
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
June 2021
Sun, 13 Jun
AVL 0001
7hr 43min
Mon, 14 Jun
WL 1
84% Chances
7hr 43min
Tue, 15 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
7hr 43min
Wed, 16 Jun
WL 2
94% Chances
7hr 43min
Thu, 17 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
7hr 43min
Fri, 18 Jun
WL 2
95% Chances
7hr 43min
Sat, 19 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
12hr 43min
Sun, 20 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
13hr 47min
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
MMCT
-
-
-

02945 Schedule & Time Table

02945 - Mmct Okha Sf Spl runs from Mumbai Central to Okha, 7 days of the week. The 02945 mail express train departs from Mumbai Central at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Okha at 02:55 hrs. The total running duration of 02945 train is 17hr 50min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Ahmedabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mmct Okha Sf Spl - 02945 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mmct Okha Sf Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts21:05-0-11-
DDRDadar21:1521:205min6 km-11-
BVIBorivali21:4921:545min30 km-11-
PLGPalghar22:4022:422min87 km-11-
VAPIVapi23:3523:372min170 km-11-
BLValsad00:0100:032min194 km-12-
STSurat01:0001:055min263 km-12-
BHBharuch Jn01:4501:472min322 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn02:4202:475min392 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn03:2103:232min427 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:5005:1020min491 km-12-
VGViramgam Jn06:1406:162min557 km-12-
LTRLakhtar07:0907:101min601 km-12-
SUNRSurendranagar07:3607:415min622 km-12-
THANThan Jn08:1508:172min670 km-12-
WKRWankaner Jn08:4008:455min696 km-12-
RJTRajkot Jn09:3509:4510min738 km-12-
JAMJamnagar11:1711:225min823 km-12-
KMBLKhambhaliya12:4012:422min877 km-12-
BHTABhatiya13:1713:181min920 km-12-
DWKDwarka13:5614:015min961 km-12-
OKHAOkha14:55ends-990 km-12-

02945 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mmct Okha Sf Spl - 02945 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 23hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
1
Source
Dadar
5 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
5
5min
Borivali
29 km
21:49
21:49
21:54
21:54
On Time
6
5min
Palghar
86 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
1
2min
Vapi
168 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
1
2min
Valsad
194 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Surat
263 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
02:42
02:42
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
428 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
492 km
04:50
04:50
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
20min
Viramgam Jn
557 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Lakhtar
602 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Surendranagar
623 km
07:36
07:36
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
5min
Than Jn
671 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
697 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Rajkot Jn
739 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
10min
Jamnagar
824 km
11:17
11:17
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
5min
Khambhaliya
878 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhatiya
920 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
Dwarka
962 km
13:56
13:56
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
5min
Okha
991 km
14:55
14:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02945 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mmct Okha Sf Spl - 02945 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
HA1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Mmct Okha Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMmct Okha Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mmct Okha Sf Spl (02945) Train

02945 is a popular Mumbai Central to Okha mail express train and covers a distance of about 990 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02945 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Okha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

02945 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
indian railway getting improved its self very well.......
thanks a lot indian railway
very nice and caring good quality and most passed service
good adjesting timing........
good traveling, full anjoy
good train .bombay cantral pohchva no time bov tuaf che 5 vage azad manso ne javu kya 6.30 hovo joi
very good train. exilent good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW