Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sdah Gkp Spl 03131 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
23:55
Sealdah
17hr 35min
15 Stops
GKP
17:30
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sdah Gkp Spl 03131 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1130
SL
INR425
July 2022
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 0244
53min
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 0266
53min
Sun, 24 Jul
AVL 0294
53min
Sun, 31 Jul
AVL 0284
53min
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
SDAH
-
-
-

Sdah Gkp Spl 03131 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sdah Gkp Spl - 03131 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sdah Gkp Spl 03131 runs from Sealdah to Gorakhpur Jn, 1 days. The Sdah Gkp Spl 03131 mail express departs from Sealdah at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of Sdah Gkp Spl train is 17hr 35min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sdah Gkp Spl - 03131 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sdah Gkp Spl has the longest halt time at Jhajha,Barauni Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sdah Gkp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts23:55-0-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn01:3501:372min101 km-12-
DGRDurgapur02:2602:282min165 km-12-
ASNAsansol Jn03:1503:205min207 km-12-
CRJChittaranjan03:4503:472min232 km-12-
MDPMadhupur Jn04:4804:502min288 km-12-
JSMEJasidih Jn05:2505:305min317 km-12-
JAJJhajha06:2506:3510min361 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn07:1607:182min415 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn08:4008:5010min454 km-12-
SPPShahpur Patoree09:4009:422min504 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn10:4010:455min542 km-12-
CPRChhapra12:1012:155min601 km-12-
SVSiwan Jn13:1513:205min662 km312-
BTTBhatni Jn13:4013:422min711 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn17:30ends-781 km-12-

Sdah Gkp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-07-2022
On Time
Crossed Sealdah at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
165 km
02:26
02:26
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
207 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
232 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
289 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
318 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
362 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Kiul Jn
415 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
454 km
08:40
08:40
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
10min
Shahpur Patoree
504 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
542 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
601 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
663 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
711 km
14:40
13:40
14:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
781 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sdah Gkp Spl 03131 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdah Gkp Spl - 03131 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sdah Gkp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Gkp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Gkp Spl 03131 Train Information

Sdah Gkp Spl (03131) train runs from Sealdah to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 781 km. The fare classes on 03131 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sdah Gkp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sdah Gkp Spl 03131 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train best time perfect
बेमतलब गाड़ी को बरौनी में डेढ़ घंटे से ज्यादा रोका गया
good work at the home right time to thank for your
बेमतलब गाड़ी को बरौनी में डेढ़ घंटे से ज्यादा रोका गया
बेमतलब गाड़ी को बरौनी में डेढ़ घंटे से ज्यादा रोका गया
########££££@#@#@### assddfffgggg
Ye Aap Bahut Accha Hai Mujhe Accha Laga
बेमतलब गाड़ी को बरौनी में डेढ़ घंटे से ज्यादा रोका गया
बेमतलब गाड़ी को बरौनी में डेढ़ घंटे से ज्यादा रोका गया
WRITE A REVIEW