Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Hajipur - Patna Prakashostav Memu Special 03213 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAJ
05:45
Jhajha
6hr 30min
50 Stops
PNBE
12:15
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hajipur - Patna Prakashostav Memu Special 03213 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hajipur - Patna Prakashostav Memu Special 03213. Check Hajipur - Patna Prakashostav Memu Special 03213 seat availability from Jhajha station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PNBE
JAJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops50
Duration6hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Hajipur - Patna Prakashostav Memu Special 03213 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03213 Hajipur - Patna Prakashostav Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jhajha station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 51 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jhajha and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JAJJhajhastarts05:45-0-11On Time
DPXDadpur05:5105:521min7 km-113min
GHRGidhaur05:5705:581min12 km-117min
CUXChaura06:0406:051min18 km-118min
JMUJamui06:1106:132min26 km11112min
KDERKunder Halt06:1906:201min31 km-119min
BFMBhalui06:2806:291min35 km-1110min
BQSPBasuachak Halt06:3206:331min37 km-119min
MNPMananpur06:3606:371min40 km11111min
BLHRBalahapur Halt06:4206:431min44 km-1115min
GIGGohari Gram Halt06:4606:471min45 km-1115min
BSQPBansipur06:5006:511min47 km-1114min
LCKLakhochak Halt06:5506:561min49 km-1115min
MHLTMahesh Leta Halt06:5907:001min50 km-1115min
KIULKiul Jn07:0607:082min54 km-1111min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn07:1107:132min55 km21115min
MKBMankatha07:1807:191min61 km11113min
DJSDhurant Jwas Halt07:2307:241min62 km-1114min
DMRXDumri Halt07:2907:301min66 km21114min
GGSYGanga Sahai07:3407:351min67 km-1114min
BRYABarhiya07:3907:412min70 km-1111min
RDUMRampur Dumra07:4807:491min76 km-1111min
HTZHathidah Jn07:5407:562min80 km21111min
TALLTall Jn08:0108:021min83 km-1111min
MKAMokameh Jn08:1008:122min88 km31111min
SIVNSivnar Halt08:1608:171min90 km-115min
MORMor08:2508:261min95 km21122min
KNHPKanhaipur08:3008:311min98 km1113min
PHKPunarakh08:5508:561min103 km-117min
LEBLemuabad09:0109:021min106 km21113min
RLERailey English Halt09:0509:061min108 km21113min
SHTSahari Halt09:1009:111min111 km11113min
BARHBarh09:1409:162min113 km-1113min
ACUAchuara Halt09:2409:251min119 km11111min
ATLAthmal Gola09:3009:311min123 km-1128min
JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli09:3509:361min125 km1114min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn09:4109:432min132 km21136min
TKBGTekkabigha09:5209:531min136 km11138min
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar09:5709:581min138 km1113min
KWOKarauta10:0210:031min141 km-1137min
MJMManjhauligram H10:0710:081min143 km1114min
KOOKhusropur10:2110:221min146 km21129min
HDEHardas Bigha10:2810:291min150 km2114min
BCYNBudhdevchak Y Nagar10:3310:341min153 km1114min
FUTFatuha Jn10:3710:392min155 km-1132min
BKGBanka Ghat10:4610:471min161 km21133min
DDGJDeedarganj10:5110:521min164 km2113min
PNCPatna Saheb11:0611:082min167 km21125min
GZHGulzarbagh11:1511:161min170 km-1123min
RJPBRajendranagar T11:2211:242min174 km31118min
PNBEPatna Jn12:15ends-177 km-11On Time

Hajipur - Patna Prakashostav Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
On Time
Reached Patna Jn at 11:36
Refresh
Updated 2hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhajha
-
Source
05:45
On Time
4
Source
DADPUR
7 km
05:51
05:52
On Time
1
-
Gidhaur
11 km
05:53
05:57
05:58
On Time
1
-
Chaura
18 km
06:03
06:04
06:12
06:05
7min
1
9min
Jamui
26 km
06:11
06:13
On Time
1
-
KUNDER HALT
31 km
06:28
06:19
06:20
On Time
1
-
Bhalui
35 km
06:30
06:28
06:29
On Time
1
-
Basuachak Halt
37 km
06:32
06:33
On Time
1
-
Mananpur
40 km
06:43
06:36
06:48
06:37
11min
1
5min
BALAHAPUR HALT
44 km
06:42
06:43
On Time
1
-
Gohari Gram Halt
44 km
07:01
06:46
07:02
06:47
15min
1
1min
Bansipur
46 km
07:04
06:50
07:05
06:51
14min
1
1min
LAKHOCHAK HALT
49 km
07:11
06:55
06:56
On Time
1
-
MAHESH LETA HALT
49 km
07:12
06:59
07:13
07:00
13min
1
1min
Kiul Jn
53 km
07:06
07:08
On Time
3
-
Luckeesarai Jn
54 km
07:48
07:11
07:50
07:13
37min
3
2min
Mankatha
60 km
07:55
07:18
07:19
On Time
2
-
DHURANT JWAS HALT
62 km
07:58
07:23
07:59
07:24
35min
2
1min
Dumri Halt
65 km
07:29
07:30
On Time
2
-
GANGA SAHAI
67 km
08:07
07:34
08:07
07:35
32min
2
-
Barhiya
69 km
08:09
07:39
08:12
07:41
31min
2
3min
Rampur Dumra
75 km
08:18
07:48
08:18
07:49
29min
2
-
Hathidah Jn
79 km
08:22
07:54
08:25
07:56
29min
2
3min
Tall Jn
83 km
08:01
08:02
On Time
2
-
Mokameh Jn
87 km
08:10
08:12
On Time
3
-
SIVNAR HALT
89 km
08:40
08:16
08:41
08:17
24min
2
1min
Mor
95 km
08:49
08:25
08:26
On Time
2
-
KANHAIPUR
98 km
08:54
08:30
08:56
08:31
25min
2
2min
Punarakh
103 km
09:02
08:55
09:04
08:56
8min
2
2min
LEMUABAD
105 km
09:07
09:01
09:02
On Time
2
-
RAILEY ENGLISH HALT
108 km
09:11
09:05
09:12
09:06
6min
2
1min
SAHARI HALT
110 km
09:15
09:10
09:16
09:11
5min
2
1min
Barh
113 km
09:18
09:14
09:16
On Time
4
-
ACHUARA HALT
119 km
09:27
09:24
09:27
09:25
2min
1
-
Athmal Gola
122 km
09:29
09:30
09:31
On Time
3
-
JAI PRAKASH MAHULI
124 km
09:34
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
2
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
131 km
09:45
09:41
09:50
09:43
7min
2
5min
Tekkabigha
136 km
09:55
09:52
10:05
09:53
12min
1
10min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
138 km
10:12
09:57
10:13
09:58
15min
2
1min
Karauta
140 km
10:18
10:02
10:03
On Time
3
-
MANJHAULIGRAM H
143 km
10:21
10:07
10:23
10:08
15min
2
2min
Khusropur
146 km
10:40
10:21
10:42
10:22
20min
2
2min
Hardas Bigha
149 km
10:47
10:28
10:48
10:29
19min
2
1min
BUDHDEVCHAK Y NAGAR
152 km
10:50
10:33
10:51
10:34
17min
2
1min
Fatuha Jn
155 km
10:54
10:37
10:56
10:39
17min
3
2min
Banka Ghat
160 km
11:01
10:46
11:03
10:47
16min
2
2min
DEEDARGANJ
164 km
11:06
10:51
11:08
10:52
16min
2
2min
Patna Saheb
167 km
11:13
11:06
11:14
11:08
6min
2
1min
Gulzarbagh
170 km
11:17
11:15
11:19
11:16
3min
3
2min
Rajendranagar T
174 km
11:23
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
3
1min
Patna Jn
176 km
11:36
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hajipur - Patna Prakashostav Memu Special 03213 Train Information

Hajipur - Patna Prakashostav Memu Special (03213) train runs from Jhajha to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 177 km. The fare classes on 03213 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hajipur - Patna Prakashostav Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hajipur - Patna Prakashostav Memu Special 03213 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Sabse behudda sarkar aur uski train
must be improved on every where
must be improved on every where
must be improved on every where good morning🥱🥱
must be improved on every where
must be improved on every where
must be improved on every where
WRITE A REVIEW