more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.3

03213 Hajipur - Patna Prakashostav Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAJ
05:45
Jhajha
6hr 30min
50 Stops
PNBE
12:15
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03213 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PNBE
JAJ
-
-
-

03213 Schedule & Time Table

03213 - Hajipur - Patna Prakashostav Memu Special runs from Jhajha to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03213 passenger train departs from Jhajha at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 03213 train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 51 stations during the journey. Gidhaur,Jamui,Kiul Jn,Luckeesarai Jn,Barhiya,Hathidah Jn,Mokameh Jn,Barh,Bakhtiyarpur Jn,Fatuha Jn,Patna Saheb,Rajendranagar T is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hajipur - Patna Prakashostav Memu Special - 03213 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hajipur - Patna Prakashostav Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JAJJhajhastarts05:45-0-11On Time
DPXDadpur05:5105:521min7 km-113min
GHRGidhaur05:5605:582min12 km-117min
CUXChaura06:0506:061min18 km-118min
JMUJamui06:1206:142min26 km11112min
KDERKunder Halt06:2006:211min31 km-119min
BFMBhalui06:2606:271min35 km-1110min
BQSPBasuachak Halt06:3006:311min37 km-119min
MNPMananpur06:3406:351min40 km11111min
BLHRBalahapur Halt06:4006:411min44 km-1115min
GIGGohari Gram Halt06:4406:451min45 km-1115min
BSQPBansipur06:4806:491min47 km-1114min
LCKLakhochak Halt06:5306:541min49 km-1115min
MHLTMahesh Leta Halt06:5706:581min50 km-1115min
KIULKiul Jn07:0407:062min54 km-1111min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn07:0907:112min55 km21115min
MKBMankatha07:1807:191min61 km11113min
DJSDhurant Jwas Halt07:2307:241min62 km-1114min
DMRXDumri Halt07:2907:301min66 km21114min
GGSYGanga Sahai07:3407:351min67 km-1114min
BRYABarhiya07:3907:412min70 km-1111min
RDUMRampur Dumra07:4807:491min76 km-1111min
HTZHathidah Jn07:5407:562min80 km21111min
TALLTall Jn08:0108:021min83 km-1111min
MKAMokameh Jn08:1008:122min88 km31111min
SIVNSivnar Halt08:1608:171min90 km-115min
MORMor08:2508:261min95 km21122min
KNHPKanhaipur08:3008:311min98 km1113min
PHKPunarakh08:5508:561min103 km-117min
LEBLemuabad09:0109:021min106 km21113min
RLERailey English Halt09:0509:061min108 km21113min
SHTSahari Halt09:1009:111min111 km11113min
BARHBarh09:1409:162min113 km-1113min
ACUAchuara Halt09:2409:251min119 km11111min
ATLAthmal Gola09:3009:311min123 km-1128min
JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli09:3509:361min125 km1114min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn09:4109:432min132 km21136min
TKBGTekkabigha09:5209:531min136 km11138min
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar09:5709:581min138 km1113min
KWOKarauta10:0210:031min141 km-1137min
MJMManjhauligram H10:0710:081min143 km1114min
KOOKhusropur10:2110:221min146 km21129min
HDEHardas Bigha10:2810:291min150 km2114min
BCYNBudhdevchak Y Nagar10:3310:341min153 km1114min
FUTFatuha Jn10:3710:392min155 km-1132min
BKGBanka Ghat10:4610:471min161 km21133min
DDGJDeedarganj10:5110:521min164 km2113min
PNCPatna Saheb11:0611:082min167 km21125min
GZHGulzarbagh11:1511:161min170 km-1123min
RJPBRajendranagar T11:2211:242min174 km31118min
PNBEPatna Jn12:15ends-177 km-11On Time

03213 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hajipur - Patna Prakashostav Memu Special - 03213 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Yesterday
18-09-2021
Today
19-09-2021
Tomorrow
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yet to start from Jhajha at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 3670hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhajha
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
DADPUR
7 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
1min
Gidhaur
11 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Chaura
18 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Jamui
26 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
2min
KUNDER HALT
31 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Bhalui
35 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Basuachak Halt
38 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Mananpur
40 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
BALAHAPUR HALT
45 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Gohari Gram Halt
45 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Bansipur
46 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
LAKHOCHAK HALT
49 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
MAHESH LETA HALT
50 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
54 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
55 km
07:09
07:09
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
2min
Mankatha
61 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
DHURANT JWAS HALT
63 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Dumri Halt
66 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
GANGA SAHAI
68 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Barhiya
70 km
07:39
07:39
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Dumra
76 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Hathidah Jn
81 km
07:54
07:54
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
2min
Tall Jn
83 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
88 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
SIVNAR HALT
91 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
BARHAPUR HALT
93 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Mor
95 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
KANHAIPUR
99 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Punarakh
103 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
LEMUABAD
106 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
RAILEY ENGLISH HALT
108 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
SAHARI HALT
111 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Barh
114 km
09:14
09:14
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
2min
ACHUARA HALT
119 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Athmal Gola
123 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
JAI PRAKASH MAHULI
125 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
132 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Tekkabigha
136 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
138 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
Karauta
141 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
MANJHAULIGRAM H
143 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Khusropur
147 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Hardas Bigha
150 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
BUDHDEVCHAK Y NAGAR
153 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
155 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
2min
Banka Ghat
161 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
DEEDARGANJ
164 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Patna Saheb
167 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
170 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Rajendranagar T
175 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
177 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Hajipur - Patna Prakashostav Memu Special (03213) Train

03213 is a popular Jhajha to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 177 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03213 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jha Jha to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03213 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
must be improved on every where
must be improved on every where
must be improved on every where
WRITE A REVIEW