more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

04005 Smi Anvt Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMI
02:30
Sitamarhi
26hr
35 Stops
ANVT
04:30
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04005 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2025
2S
INR300
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
June 2021
Tue, 15 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 36min
Wed, 16 Jun
NOT AVL
23min
Thu, 17 Jun
WL 9
77% Chances
Fri, 18 Jun
WL 11
90% Chances
Sat, 19 Jun
WL 13
90% Chances
Sun, 20 Jun
WL 8
93% Chances
Mon, 21 Jun
WL 4
95% Chances
Tue, 22 Jun
WL 1
96% Chances
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
SMI
-
-
-

04005 Schedule & Time Table

04005 - Smi Anvt Spl runs from Sitamarhi to Anand Vihar Trm, 7 days of the week. The 04005 mail express train departs from Sitamarhi at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of 04005 train is 26hr , stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Muzaffarpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Smi Anvt Spl - 04005 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Smi Anvt Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMISitamarhistarts02:30-0-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn04:0504:3530min65 km-11-
GRLGoraul04:5905:012min91 km-11-
BNRBhagwanpur05:1005:122min99 km-11-
HJPHajipur Jn05:4005:455min119 km-11-
SEESonpur Jn05:5505:572min124 km-11-
STLRSitalpur06:2406:262min143 km-11-
DGADighwara06:3206:342min148 km-11-
BAGLBaragopal06:5106:532min158 km-11-
DRIDumri Juara06:5806:591min162 km-11-
GJHGoldinganj07:0807:102min167 km-11-
CPRChhapra08:1008:2010min178 km-11-
EKMAEkma08:4508:461min206 km-11-
CWChainwa08:5708:592min213 km-11-
DDADuraundha Jn09:1409:162min221 km-11-
SVSiwan Jn09:5009:555min239 km-11-
ZRDEJiradei10:0910:112min249 km-11-
MWMairwa10:2410:262min260 km-11-
BHTRBhatpar Rani10:4010:422min275 km-11-
BTTBhatni Jn11:0011:2525min287 km-11-
SRUSalempur Jn11:3811:402min298 km-11-
LRDLar Road11:5111:532min307 km-11-
BLTRBelthara Road12:0812:102min320 km-11-
MAUMau Jn12:4212:475min355 km-11-
JKNJakhanian13:1313:152min385 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn14:2514:4015min448 km-11-
BHLPBhulanpur14:5214:531min454 km-11-
MBSMadhosingh15:2515:272min495 km-11-
GYNGyanpur Road15:5916:012min508 km-11-
PRRBPrayagrajrambag17:4117:432min570 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:0018:1010min572 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central20:5521:005min767 km-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn01:4001:422min1074 km-12-
KRJKhurja Jn02:2302:252min1118 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad03:5303:552min1180 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm04:30ends-1193 km-12-

04005 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Smi Anvt Spl - 04005 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
On Time
Crossed Kanpur Central at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitamarhi
-
Source
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
Source
Muzaffarpur Jn
64 km
03:35
04:05
04:36
04:35
1min
-
61min
Goraul
90 km
05:05
04:59
05:07
05:01
6min
-
2min
Bhagwanpur
98 km
05:16
05:10
05:18
05:12
6min
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
118 km
05:38
05:40
05:46
05:45
1min
-
8min
Sonpur Jn
123 km
06:12
05:55
06:14
05:57
17min
-
2min
Sitalpur
142 km
06:33
06:24
06:35
06:26
9min
-
2min
Dighwara
147 km
06:43
06:32
06:45
06:34
11min
-
2min
Baragopal
157 km
06:56
06:51
06:58
06:53
5min
-
2min
DUMRI JUARA
162 km
07:02
06:58
07:03
06:59
4min
-
1min
Goldinganj
166 km
07:13
07:08
07:17
07:10
7min
-
4min
Chhapra
177 km
07:40
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
40min
Ekma
205 km
08:53
08:45
08:56
08:46
10min
-
3min
Chainwa
213 km
09:05
08:57
09:07
08:59
8min
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
221 km
09:17
09:14
09:20
09:16
4min
-
3min
Siwan Jn
239 km
09:40
09:50
09:56
09:55
1min
-
16min
Jiradei
249 km
10:07
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
4min
Mairwa
260 km
10:23
10:24
10:27
10:26
1min
-
4min
Bhatpar Rani
274 km
10:41
10:40
10:43
10:42
1min
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
287 km
10:59
11:00
11:40
11:25
15min
-
41min
Salempur Jn
298 km
11:57
11:38
12:04
11:40
24min
-
7min
Lar Road
307 km
12:16
11:51
12:18
11:53
25min
-
2min
Belthara Road
320 km
12:33
12:08
12:36
12:10
26min
-
3min
Mau Jn
355 km
13:11
12:42
13:15
12:47
28min
-
4min
Jakhanian
385 km
13:45
13:13
13:51
13:15
36min
-
6min
Varanasi Jn
448 km
15:15
14:25
15:24
14:40
44min
-
9min
Bhulanpur
454 km
15:37
14:52
15:38
14:53
45min
-
1min
Madhosingh
495 km
16:12
15:25
16:14
15:27
47min
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
508 km
16:30
15:59
16:33
16:01
32min
-
3min
Prayagrajrambag
570 km
17:44
17:41
17:45
17:43
2min
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
573 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
767 km
20:23
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
37min
Aligarh Jn
1076 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
1120 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1182 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
5
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1195 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

04005 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smi Anvt Spl - 04005 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sitamarhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Smi Anvt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmi Anvt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Smi Anvt Spl (04005) Train

04005 is a popular Sitamarhi to Anand Vihar Trm mail express train and covers a distance of about 1193 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04005 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sitamarhi to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

04005 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
115 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all things were good in the train, totally satisfied
I love❤ this 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 train
it is very good train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 for my route
super ttfdcbzxbbdfhjjffgfsdhvvv
Phase 4, Ambedkar Colony, Aya Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110047, India
The train is good and takes a lot of time in terms of timing.
vçç vv vv c vv c vv vv çg CVV vv v
very good train best train cleanliness is so good and this has right time
pta nhi gya nhi hu . . . . . .
good very nice product nice work ok thanks 👌
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW