more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

04006 Anvt Smi Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
18:00
Anand Vihar Trm
26hr 20min
37 Stops
SMI
20:20
Sitamarhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04006 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2025
2S
INR300
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
June 2021
Tue, 15 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 24min
Wed, 16 Jun
RAC 8
1hr 24min
Thu, 17 Jun
RAC 2
1hr 24min
Fri, 18 Jun
RAC 6
1hr 24min
Sat, 19 Jun
RAC 5
1hr 24min
Sun, 20 Jun
AVL 0006
1hr 24min
Mon, 21 Jun
AVL 0020
1hr 25min
Tue, 22 Jun
AVL 0021
2hr 55min
View 4 Months Calendar
SMI
ANVT
-
-
-

04006 Schedule & Time Table

04006 - Anvt Smi Spl runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Sitamarhi, 7 days of the week. The 04006 mail express train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Sitamarhi at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 04006 train is 26hr 20min, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. Muzaffarpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Anvt Smi Spl - 04006 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Anvt Smi Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts18:00-0-11-
GZBGhaziabad18:2718:292min13 km-11-
DERDadri18:5018:522min30 km-11-
KRJKhurja Jn19:2519:272min76 km-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn19:5519:572min119 km-11-
TDLTundla Jn21:0521:072min197 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central00:1500:205min427 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.03:1503:205min621 km-12-
PRRBPrayagrajrambag03:4003:422min623 km-12-
GYNGyanpur Road04:4204:442min686 km-12-
BHLPBhulanpur05:2605:271min739 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn06:0006:1010min745 km-12-
SRNTSarnath06:3206:342min756 km-12-
JKNJakhanian07:1807:202min809 km-12-
MAUMau Jn08:0708:125min838 km-12-
BLTRBelthara Road09:0309:052min873 km-12-
LRDLar Road09:2109:232min886 km-12-
SRUSalempur Jn09:3609:382min896 km-12-
BTTBhatni Jn09:5710:1013min906 km-12-
BHTRBhatpar Rani10:3710:392min919 km-12-
MWMairwa10:5510:572min933 km-12-
ZRDEJiradei11:0911:112min944 km-12-
SVSiwan Jn11:4511:505min955 km-12-
DDADuraundha Jn12:0712:092min972 km-12-
CWChainwa12:1912:212min980 km-12-
EKMAEkma12:4512:472min988 km-12-
CPRChhapra13:3213:4210min1015 km-12-
GJHGoldinganj14:1014:122min1026 km-12-
DRIDumri Juara14:1914:201min1031 km-12-
BAGLBaragopal14:2614:282min1035 km-12-
DGADighwara14:4114:432min1046 km-12-
STLRSitalpur14:4914:512min1050 km-12-
SEESonpur Jn15:1815:202min1069 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn15:3015:355min1075 km-12-
BNRBhagwanpur15:5215:542min1094 km-12-
GRLGoraul16:0216:042min1103 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn18:2018:5030min1128 km-12-
SMISitamarhi20:20ends-1193 km-12-

04006 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Anvt Smi Spl - 04006 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
On Time
Crossed Khurja Jn at 19:27
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
18:32
18:27
18:34
18:29
5min
-
2min
Dadri
29 km
18:51
18:50
18:53
18:52
1min
-
2min
Khurja Jn
75 km
19:20
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
7min
Aligarh Jn
118 km
19:57
19:55
19:58
19:57
2min
-
1min
Tundla Jn
196 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
428 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajrambag
625 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
686 km
04:42
04:42
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
2min
Bhulanpur
740 km
05:26
05:26
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
746 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Sarnath
756 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Jakhanian
810 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
839 km
08:07
08:07
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
5min
Belthara Road
874 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
887 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
897 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
907 km
09:57
09:57
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
13min
Bhatpar Rani
920 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
2min
Mairwa
935 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
Jiradei
946 km
11:09
11:09
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
956 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Duraundha Jn
974 km
12:07
12:07
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
2min
Chainwa
982 km
12:19
12:19
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
2min
Ekma
989 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
1017 km
13:32
13:32
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
10min
Goldinganj
1028 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
DUMRI JUARA
1033 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Baragopal
1037 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Dighwara
1048 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Sitalpur
1052 km
14:49
14:49
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
1071 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1077 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
1096 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Goraul
1105 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1130 km
18:20
18:20
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
30min
Sitamarhi
1195 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04006 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Smi Spl - 04006 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D3
D4
DL1
Seat Layout
Anvt Smi Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Smi Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Anvt Smi Spl (04006) Train

04006 is a popular Anand Vihar Trm to Sitamarhi mail express train and covers a distance of about 1193 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04006 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Sitamarhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

04006 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
98 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
04006 12 November seat availability general Cora
04006 12 November seat availability general Cora
04006 12 November seat availability general Cora
04006 12 November seat availability general Cora
04006 seat availabilities any time very good tran 09/06/2021
04006 12 November seat availability general Cora
04006 12 November seat availability general Cora
04006 12 November seat availability general Cora
this is aa very slowly slowly going and very halt time it is very poor system
04006 12 November seat availability general Cora
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW