Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) 04129 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FTP
07:20
Fatehpur
2hr 5min
12 Stops
CNB
09:25
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) 04129 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
CNB
FTP
-
-
-

Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) 04129 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) - 04129 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) 04129 runs from Fatehpur to Kanpur Central, 5 days. The Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) 04129 passenger departs from Fatehpur at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) - 04129 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Kurasti Kalan,Malwan,Kanspur Gugauli,Bindki Road,Aung,Karbigwan,Prempur,Sirsaul,Rooma,Chakeri,Chandari, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FTPFatehpurstarts07:20-0-11On Time
KKSKurasti Kalan07:2807:291min7 km-114min
MWHMalwan07:3607:371min16 km-117min
KSQKanspur Gugauli07:4307:441min24 km-119min
BKOBindki Road07:5107:521min31 km-1110min
AUNGAung07:5707:581min37 km-1113min
KBNKarbigwan08:0408:051min44 km-1115min
PMPRPrempur08:1208:131min49 km-1114min
SSLSirsaul08:1908:201min55 km-1116min
RXMRooma08:2708:281min62 km-1116min
CHKChakeri08:4008:411min66 km-1112min
CNBIChandari08:5508:561min73 km-1111min
CNBKanpur Central09:25ends-78 km3112min

Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 52min
Reached Chandari at 09:47
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Fatehpur
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Kurasti Kalan
7 km
07:37
07:28
07:38
07:29
9min
-
1min
Malwan
16 km
07:48
07:36
07:49
07:37
12min
-
1min
Kanspur Gugauli
23 km
07:58
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1426min
Bindki Road
31 km
08:09
07:51
08:10
07:52
18min
-
1min
AUNG
37 km
08:19
07:57
08:20
07:58
22min
-
1min
Karbigwan
43 km
08:29
08:04
08:30
08:05
25min
-
1min
Prempur
48 km
08:38
08:12
08:39
08:13
26min
-
1min
SIRSAUL
54 km
08:47
08:19
09:04
08:20
44min
-
17min
ROOMA
61 km
09:14
08:27
09:16
08:28
48min
-
2min
Chakeri
66 km
09:23
08:40
09:24
08:41
43min
-
1min
Chandari
73 km
09:47
08:55
09:48
08:56
52min
-
1min
Kanpur Central
77 km
09:57
09:25
Destination
32min
-
Destination
view full running status

Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) 04129 Train Information

Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) (04129) train runs from Fatehpur to Kanpur Central. This passenger train covers a distance of about 78 km. The fare classes on 04129 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) 04129 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gooood one train bwtwfdxxfghkkb chj djn
gooood one train bwtwfdxxfghkkb chj djn
WRITE A REVIEW