Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04129 Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04129 Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) train live running status. 04129 Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) train runs from Fatehpur (FTP) to Kanpur Central (CNB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri. 04129 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 04129 Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) from Fatehpur is 07:20. The arrival time to Kanpur Central is . The total distance covered by Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) is 77 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Fatehpur to Kanpur Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) - 04129.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 52min
Reached Chandari at 09:47
Refresh
Updated 2hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Fatehpur
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Kurasti Kalan
7 km
07:37
07:28
07:38
07:29
9min
-
1min
Malwan
16 km
07:48
07:36
07:49
07:37
12min
-
1min
Kanspur Gugauli
23 km
07:58
07:43
07:44
On Time
-
1426min
Bindki Road
31 km
08:09
07:51
08:10
07:52
18min
-
1min
Aung
37 km
08:19
07:57
08:20
07:58
22min
-
1min
Karbigwan
43 km
08:29
08:04
08:30
08:05
25min
-
1min
Prempur
48 km
08:38
08:12
08:39
08:13
26min
-
1min
Sirsaul
54 km
08:47
08:19
09:04
08:20
44min
-
17min
Rooma
61 km
09:14
08:27
09:16
08:28
48min
-
2min
Chakeri
66 km
09:23
08:40
09:24
08:41
43min
-
1min
Chandari
73 km
09:47
08:55
09:48
08:56
52min
-
1min
Kanpur Central
77 km
09:25
Destination
32min
-
Destination

04129 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) 04129 running or not?

A. Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) 04129 starts from Fatehpur at 07:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) 04129 now?

A. Check the location of Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) 04129 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) 04129 train?

A. The last stop for Chitrakutdham Karwi - Allahabad S.F Special (UnReserved) 04129 train is Kanpur Central(CNB). The train reaches Kanpur Central at