Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Pune Festival Sp 04183 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TDL
06:15
Tundla Jn
6hr 10min
30 Stops
DLI
12:25
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Festival Sp 04183 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Festival Sp 04183. Check Pune Festival Sp 04183 seat availability from Tundla Jn station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DLI
TDL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration6hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pune Festival Sp 04183 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04183 Pune Festival Sp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tundla Jn station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tundla Jn and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TDLTundla Jnstarts06:15-0-11
MTIMitawal06:2406:251min7 km-118min
BRNBarhan06:3306:341min15 km-119min
CMRChamrola06:4106:421min22 km-1110min
JLSJalesar Road06:4906:501min28 km-1114min
PORAPora06:5806:591min37 km-1114min
HRSHathras Jn07:0807:091min48 km-1115min
SNSSasni07:1807:191min57 km-1118min
MXKMandrak07:2607:271min64 km-1121min
DAQDaud Khan07:3407:351min71 km-1124min
ALJNAligarh Jn07:4508:4055min78 km-1134min
MWUEMahrawal08:4908:501min85 km-112min
KLAKulwa08:5708:581min90 km-114min
SOMSomna09:0709:081min100 km4115min
DARDanwar09:1709:181min111 km-118min
KAMPKamalpur09:2309:241min116 km-111min
KRJKhurja Jn09:3009:355min122 km11110min
SKQSikandarpur09:4109:421min127 km-119min
GNRLGangraul09:4809:491min132 km2112min
CHLChola09:5509:561min136 km3117min
WAIRWair10:0210:031min141 km2117min
DKDEDankaur10:1410:151min151 km3115min
AJRAjaibpur10:2410:251min159 km2116min
BRKYBoraki10:3410:351min163 km3111min
DERDadri10:4210:431min168 km4111min
MIUMaripat10:5610:571min174 km211On Time
GZBGhaziabad11:3511:372min184 km-11On Time
SBBSahibabad11:4811:491min191 km-114min
VVBViveka Vihar11:5411:551min195 km-114min
DSADelhi Shahdara12:0012:011min198 km-116min
DLIOld Delhi12:25ends-205 km111113min

Pune Festival Sp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Barhan at 06:39
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tundla Jn
-
Source
06:15
On Time
2
Source
MITAWAL
6 km
06:29
06:24
06:32
06:25
7min
2
3min
Barhan
14 km
06:39
06:33
06:39
06:34
6min
2
-
CHAMROLA
21 km
06:45
06:41
06:45
06:42
4min
2
-
Jalesar Road
28 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
2
1min
PORA
37 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
2
1min
Hathras Jn
48 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
2
1min
Sasni
56 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
3
1min
Mandrak
64 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
2
1min
DAUD KHAN
71 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
2
1min
Aligarh Jn
78 km
07:45
07:45
08:40
08:40
On Time
6
55min
MAHRAWAL
84 km
08:49
08:49
08:51
08:50
On Time
2
2min
KULWA
90 km
08:59
08:57
09:00
08:58
2min
2
1min
Somna
100 km
09:10
09:07
09:13
09:08
3min
4
3min
Danwar
110 km
09:22
09:17
09:23
09:18
5min
2
1min
KAMALPUR
115 km
09:28
09:23
09:29
09:24
5min
2
1min
Khurja Jn
121 km
09:36
09:30
09:39
09:35
6min
1
3min
Sikandarpur
127 km
09:45
09:41
09:47
09:42
4min
3
2min
GANGRAUL
132 km
09:51
09:48
09:52
09:49
3min
2
1min
Chola
136 km
10:00
09:55
10:01
09:56
5min
2
1min
Wair
141 km
10:05
10:02
10:07
10:03
3min
2
2min
Dankaur
150 km
10:19
10:14
10:20
10:15
5min
3
1min
Ajaibpur
158 km
10:27
10:24
10:29
10:25
3min
2
2min
BORAKI
163 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
3
1min
Dadri
167 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:43
On Time
4
2min
Maripat
174 km
10:56
10:56
11:01
10:57
On Time
3
5min
Ghaziabad
184 km
11:35
11:35
11:44
11:37
On Time
3
9min
Sahibabad
191 km
11:54
11:48
11:57
11:49
6min
2
3min
Viveka Vihar
195 km
12:02
11:54
12:06
11:55
8min
1
4min
Delhi Shahdara
198 km
12:10
12:00
12:13
12:01
10min
4
3min
Old Delhi
204 km
12:37
12:25
Destination
12min
11
Destination
view full running status

Pune Festival Sp 04183 Train Information

Pune Festival Sp (04183) train runs from Tundla Jn to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 205 km. The fare classes on 04183 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Festival Sp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Festival Sp 04183 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Superb train in low budget
good.
good.
good.
good.
good.
good. not good
good.
WRITE A REVIEW