more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.6

04183 Pune Festival Sp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JHS
12:50
Jhansi Jn
20hr 25min
11 Stops
PUNE
09:15
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04183 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PUNE
JHS
-
-
-

04183 Schedule & Time Table

04183 - Pune Festival Sp runs from Jhansi Jn to Pune Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04183 passenger train departs from Jhansi Jn at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 04183 train is 20hr 25min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Bhopal Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pune Festival Sp - 04183 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pune Festival Sp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JHSJhansi Jnstarts12:50-0-11On Time
BABBabina13:1513:172min26 km-11On Time
LARLalitpur Jn14:1314:152min90 km-11
BINABina Jn15:2515:305min153 km-11On Time
BHSVidisha16:3016:322min238 km-111min
BPLBhopal Jn17:3517:4510min291 km-11On Time
ETItarsi Jn19:2519:305min383 km-11
HDHarda20:3520:372min459 km-11On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn23:4023:455min690 km-11On Time
MMRManmad Jn02:3002:355min874 km-12On Time
ANGAhmadnagar05:3205:353min1027 km-12On Time
PUNEPune Jn09:15ends-1186 km-12On Time

04183 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pune Festival Sp - 04183 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yet to start from टूंडला जंक्शन at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 3743hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
टूंडला जंक्शन
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Mitawal
7 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Barhan
15 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Chamrola
21 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Jalesar Road
28 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Pora
37 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
Hathras Jn
48 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Sasni
57 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
Mandrak
64 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Daud Khan
71 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Aligarh Jn
78 km
07:45
07:45
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
55min
Mahrawal
84 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Kulwa
90 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Somna
100 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Danwar
110 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Kamalpur
115 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Khurja Jn
121 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Sikandarpur
127 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Gangraul
132 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Chola
136 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Wair
141 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
Dankaur
149 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Ajaibpur
158 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Boraki
163 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Dadri
167 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Maripat
174 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Ghaziabad
184 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
5
2min
Sahibabad
191 km
11:48
11:48
11:49
11:49
On Time
1
1min
Viveka Vihar
195 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Shahdara
198 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
4
1min
Old Delhi
204 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
16
Destination
view full running status

About Pune Festival Sp (04183) Train

04183 is a popular Jhansi Jn to Pune Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1186 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04183 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jhansi to Pune through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04183 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good.
good.
good.
good.
good. not good
good.
WRITE A REVIEW