more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

04187 Gwl Shc Fest Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
15:15
Pune Jn
17hr 45min
13 Stops
JHS
09:00
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04187 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JHS
PUNE
-
-
-

04187 Schedule & Time Table

04187 - Gwl Shc Fest Spl runs from Pune Jn to Jhansi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04187 passenger train departs from Pune Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 04187 train is 17hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Itarsi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gwl Shc Fest Spl - 04187 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gwl Shc Fest Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts15:15-0-11-
ANGAhmadnagar17:5017:522min160 km-11-
KPGKopargaon19:3319:352min271 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn20:3020:355min313 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn22:4022:455min497 km-11-
HDHarda01:1501:172min728 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn02:0502:1510min804 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn04:2504:305min902 km-12-
BHSVidisha05:1505:172min955 km-12-
BAQGanj Basoda05:4205:442min995 km-12-
BINABina Jn06:5006:555min1040 km-12-
LARLalitpur Jn07:3507:372min1103 km-12-
BABBabina08:1708:192min1167 km-12-
JHSJhansi Jn09:00ends-1193 km-12On Time

04187 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gwl Shc Fest Spl - 04187 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
02-08-2021
Tuesday
03-08-2021
Wednesday
04-08-2021
Yesterday
05-08-2021
Today
06-08-2021
Tomorrow
07-08-2021
Sunday
08-08-2021
Yet to start from कानपुर सेंट्रल जंक्शन at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 2616hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
कानपुर सेंट्रल जंक्शन
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Govindpuri
4 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Panki Dham
11 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Bhaupur
23 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Maitha
33 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Roshan Mau
37 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
PTRA
40 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Rura
44 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
Ambiapur
53 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Jhinjhak
63 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Para Jani Halt
69 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Kanchausi
74 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Phaphund
83 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Achalda
100 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Ghasara Halt
105 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
Samhon
109 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Bharthana
119 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Ekdil
129 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Etawah Jn
139 km
17:40
17:40
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
30min
Sarai Bhopat
148 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Jaswantnagar
155 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Balrai
164 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Bhadan
175 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Kaurara
184 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Shikohabad Jn
195 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
3
1min
Makkhanpur
204 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Firozabad
215 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Hirangaon
222 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Tundla Jn
231 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Gwl Shc Fest Spl (04187) Train

04187 is a popular Pune Jn to Jhansi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1193 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04187 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pune to Jhansi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04187 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ismein general dibbe hai ya nahin
ट्रेन को नियमित चालानी चलनी चाहिए
very fine train better services
इस ट्रेन में सफर कर के बहुत बहुत अच्छा लगा ये बहुत अच्छी ट्रैन है
fhuzjjxcnfjxkfkkfofjzjxvjbkvkvllvlhlglx
AC 2 side seats very small can't change side when you laying
good train to travel in long distance
No Interested 👎👎👎 Food is not available train 🚉 is not clean in the route Jhs Vrl Spl 🚄 🚉 in waiter are not available....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW