Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04187 Kanpur Central - Tundla Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04187 Kanpur Central - Tundla Memu Express Special train live running status. 04187 Kanpur Central - Tundla Memu Express Special train runs from Kanpur Central (CNB) to Tundla Jn (TDL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04187 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 04187 Kanpur Central - Tundla Memu Express Special from Kanpur Central is 14:12. The arrival time to Tundla Jn is 00:12. The total distance covered by Kanpur Central - Tundla Memu Express Special is 231 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanpur Central to Tundla Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kanpur Central - Tundla Memu Express Special - 04187.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Yesterday
24-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Overall delay: 31min
Reached MAITHA at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
14:12
14:05
7min
10
Source
Govindpuri
3 km
14:23
14:14
14:24
14:15
9min
2
1min
Panki Dham
11 km
14:34
14:24
14:35
14:25
10min
3
1min
BHAUPUR
22 km
14:49
14:35
15:05
14:36
29min
3
16min
MAITHA
32 km
15:15
14:44
14:45
31min
4
1min
Roshan Mau
36 km
15:30
14:55
15:31
14:56
35min
1
1min
Patra
39 km
15:31
15:01
15:33
15:02
30min
2
1min
Rura
44 km
15:38
15:07
15:39
15:08
31min
3
1min
Ambiapur
53 km
15:54
15:23
15:57
15:24
31min
3
1min
Jhinjhak
63 km
16:12
15:38
16:12
15:39
34min
3
1min
PARA JANI HALT
69 km
16:30
16:02
16:32
16:03
28min
1
1min
KANCHAUSI
74 km
16:39
16:09
16:40
16:10
30min
1
1min
Phaphund
83 km
16:53
16:24
16:54
16:25
29min
3
1min
PATA
91 km
17:04
16:32
17:06
16:33
32min
1
1min
Achalda
99 km
17:15
16:40
17:16
16:41
35min
3
1min
GHASARA HALT
105 km
17:23
16:46
17:25
16:47
37min
1
1min
SAMHON
109 km
17:33
16:53
17:34
16:54
40min
1
1min
Bharthana
119 km
17:47
17:03
17:48
17:04
44min
3
1min
EKDIL
129 km
17:58
17:12
17:59
17:13
46min
1
1min
Etawah Jn
139 km
18:12
17:25
18:36
17:55
47min
1
12min
Sarai Bhopat
147 km
18:44
18:05
18:47
18:06
39min
1
1min
Jaswantnagar
155 km
18:52
18:15
18:53
18:16
37min
3
1min
BALRAI
164 km
19:00
18:27
19:02
18:28
33min
1
1min
Bhadan
174 km
19:53
18:45
19:54
18:46
1hr 8min
2
1min
KAURARA
183 km
20:38
18:59
20:39
19:00
1hr 39min
1
1min
Shikohabad Jn
194 km
21:32
19:14
21:42
19:15
2hr 18min
3
1min
MAKKHANPUR
204 km
22:28
19:29
22:29
19:30
2hr 59min
1
1min
Firozabad
214 km
23:19
19:47
23:21
19:48
3hr 32min
3
1min
HIRANGAON
222 km
23:58
19:57
23:59
19:58
4hr 1min
1
1min
Tundla Jn
231 km
00:12
20:25
Destination
3hr 47min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04187 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kanpur Central - Tundla Memu Express Special 04187 train running or not?

A. Kanpur Central - Tundla Memu Express Special 04187 train starts from Kanpur Central at 14:12. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kanpur Central - Tundla Memu Express Special 04187 train now?

A. Check the location of Kanpur Central - Tundla Memu Express Special 04187 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kanpur Central - Tundla Memu Express Special 04187 train?

A. The last stop for Kanpur Central - Tundla Memu Express Special 04187 train is Tundla Jn(TDL). The train reaches Tundla Jn at 00:12