Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Jhs Pune Spl 04188 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TDL
06:50
Tundla Jn
6hr 10min
28 Stops
CNB
13:00
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhs Pune Spl 04188 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
CNB
TDL
-
-
-

Jhs Pune Spl 04188 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jhs Pune Spl - 04188 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jhs Pune Spl 04188 runs from Tundla Jn to Kanpur Central, 7 days. The Jhs Pune Spl 04188 passenger departs from Tundla Jn at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of Jhs Pune Spl train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jhs Pune Spl - 04188 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jhs Pune Spl has the longest halt time at Etawah Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Jhs Pune Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TDLTundla Jnstarts06:50-0-11On Time
HNGHirangaon07:0007:011min9 km-117min
FZDFirozabad07:0707:081min17 km21111min
MNRMakkhanpur07:1507:161min27 km-1115min
SKBShikohabad Jn07:2607:271min36 km21115min
KAAKaurara07:3507:361min47 km-1117min
BDNBhadan07:4307:441min56 km-1124min
BBLBalrai07:5207:531min67 km-1128min
JGRJaswantnagar08:0008:011min76 km21136min
SBSarai Bhopat08:0908:101min84 km-1136min
ETWEtawah Jn08:2508:5530min92 km31132min
EKLEkdil09:0309:041min102 km-1110min
BNTBharthana09:1109:121min112 km-1132min
SHWSamhon09:2009:211min122 km-1127min
GHSRGhasara Halt09:2609:271min126 km-11On Time
ULDAchalda09:3409:351min131 km-1134min
PATAPata09:4609:471min140 km-1120min
PHDPhaphund09:5409:551min148 km-1113min
KNSKanchausi10:0510:061min157 km-1137min
PJYPara Jani Halt10:1010:111min162 km-11On Time
JJKJhinjhak10:2110:221min168 km-1138min
AAPAmbiapur10:3910:401min178 km-114min
RURARura10:5911:001min187 km-1122min
RMWRoshan Mau11:0911:101min195 km-11On Time
MTOMaitha11:1911:201min199 km-1123min
BPUBhaupur11:2811:291min209 km-1130min
PNKDPanki Dham11:4011:411min220 km11140min
GOYGovindpuri11:5511:561min227 km31144min
CNBKanpur Central13:00ends-231 km3112min

Jhs Pune Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 15min
Reached Govindpuri at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 9hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tundla Jn
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
HIRANGAON
8 km
07:16
07:00
07:17
07:01
16min
-
1min
Firozabad
16 km
07:25
07:07
07:26
07:08
18min
-
1min
MAKKHANPUR
26 km
07:37
07:15
07:38
07:16
22min
-
1min
Shikohabad Jn
36 km
07:48
07:26
07:59
07:27
32min
-
11min
KAURARA
47 km
08:12
07:35
08:13
07:36
37min
-
1min
Bhadan
56 km
08:22
07:43
08:23
07:44
39min
-
1min
BALRAI
67 km
08:33
07:52
08:40
07:53
47min
-
7min
Jaswantnagar
75 km
08:49
08:00
08:50
08:01
49min
-
1min
Sarai Bhopat
83 km
08:57
08:09
08:58
08:10
48min
-
1min
Etawah Jn
91 km
09:07
08:25
09:15
08:55
20min
-
8min
EKDIL
101 km
09:31
09:03
09:32
09:04
28min
-
1min
Bharthana
111 km
09:42
09:11
09:43
09:12
31min
-
1min
SAMHON
122 km
09:53
09:20
09:56
09:21
35min
-
3min
GHASARA HALT
125 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Achalda
131 km
10:08
09:34
10:20
09:35
45min
-
12min
PATA
139 km
10:34
09:46
10:39
09:47
52min
-
5min
Phaphund
148 km
10:50
09:54
10:51
09:55
56min
-
1min
KANCHAUSI
156 km
11:01
10:05
11:03
10:06
57min
-
2min
PARA JANI HALT
162 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Jhinjhak
167 km
11:18
10:21
11:19
10:22
57min
-
1min
Ambiapur
178 km
11:28
10:39
11:29
10:40
49min
-
1min
Rura
186 km
11:39
10:59
11:40
11:00
40min
-
1min
Roshan Mau
194 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
MAITHA
198 km
11:59
11:19
12:00
11:20
40min
-
1min
BHAUPUR
208 km
12:41
11:28
13:19
11:29
1hr 50min
-
38min
Panki Dham
219 km
13:20
11:40
13:21
11:41
1hr 40min
-
1min
Govindpuri
227 km
14:10
11:55
11:56
11:56
2hr 15min
-
1306min
Kanpur Central
231 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jhs Pune Spl 04188 Train Information

Jhs Pune Spl (04188) train runs from Tundla Jn to Kanpur Central. This passenger train covers a distance of about 231 km. The fare classes on 04188 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhs Pune Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhs Pune Spl 04188 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is too good and on time ,but the food is ain't Gud.
this is too good as, well easy to find train status
this is too good and on time ,but the food is ain't Gud.
this is too good and on time ,but the food is ain't Gud.
this is too good and on time ,but the food is ain't Gud.
this is too good and on time ,but the food is ain't Gud.
this is too good and on time ,but the food is ain't Gud.
this is too good and on time ,but the food is ain't Gud.
this is too good and on time ,but the food is ain't Gud.
this is bad train and on time ,but the food is ain't Gud.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW