more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

04188 Jhs Pune Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TDL
06:50
Tundla Jn
6hr 10min
28 Stops
CNB
13:00
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04188 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
CNB
TDL
-
-
-

04188 Schedule & Time Table

04188 - Jhs Pune Spl runs from Tundla Jn to Kanpur Central, 7 days of the week. The 04188 passenger train departs from Tundla Jn at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 04188 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Etawah Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jhs Pune Spl - 04188 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jhs Pune Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TDLTundla Jnstarts06:50-0-11On Time
HNGHirangaon07:0007:011min9 km-115min
FZDFirozabad07:0707:081min17 km21110min
MNRMakkhanpur07:1507:161min27 km-1111min
SKBShikohabad Jn07:2607:271min36 km21110min
KAAKaurara07:3507:361min47 km-1112min
BDNBhadan07:4307:441min56 km-1114min
BBLBalrai07:5207:531min67 km-1116min
JGRJaswantnagar08:0008:011min76 km21118min
SBSarai Bhopat08:0908:101min84 km-1117min
ETWEtawah Jn08:2508:5530min92 km31113min
EKLEkdil09:0309:041min102 km-114min
BNTBharthana09:1109:121min112 km-118min
SHWSamhon09:2009:211min122 km-1111min
GHSRGhasara Halt09:2609:271min126 km-1112min
ULDAchalda09:3409:351min131 km-1110min
PATAPata09:4609:471min140 km-118min
PHDPhaphund09:5409:551min148 km-119min
KNSKanchausi10:0510:061min157 km-119min
PJYPara Jani Halt10:1010:111min162 km-1115min
JJKJhinjhak10:2110:221min168 km-1112min
AAPAmbiapur10:3910:401min178 km-115min
RURARura10:5911:001min187 km-11On Time
RMWRoshan Mau11:0911:101min195 km-114min
MTOMaitha11:1911:201min199 km-11
BPUBhaupur11:2811:291min209 km-115min
PNKDPanki Dham11:4011:411min220 km-115min
GOYGovindpuri11:5511:561min227 km-119min
CNBKanpur Central13:00ends-231 km-11On Time

04188 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhs Pune Spl - 04188 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yet to start from Tundla Jn at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 233hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tundla Jn
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
HIRANGAON
8 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
1min
Firozabad
16 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
MAKKHANPUR
26 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Shikohabad Jn
36 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
2
1min
KAURARA
47 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Bhadan
56 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
BALRAI
67 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Jaswantnagar
75 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Bhopat
83 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Etawah Jn
91 km
08:25
08:25
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
30min
EKDIL
101 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Bharthana
111 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
SAMHON
122 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
GHASARA HALT
125 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Achalda
131 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
PATA
139 km
09:46
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
1min
Phaphund
148 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
KANCHAUSI
156 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
PARA JANI HALT
162 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Jhinjhak
167 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Ambiapur
178 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Rura
186 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Roshan Mau
194 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
MAITHA
198 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
BHAUPUR
208 km
11:28
11:28
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
1min
Panki Dham
219 km
11:40
11:40
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
1min
Govindpuri
227 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
231 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Jhs Pune Spl (04188) Train

04188 is a popular Tundla Jn to Kanpur Central passenger train and covers a distance of about 231 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04188 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tundla to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04188 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is too good and on time ,but the food is ain't Gud.
this is too good and on time ,but the food is ain't Gud.
safe travels and enjoy journey. Timing is good and clean
this is too good and on time ,but the food is ain't Gud.
this is too good and on time ,but the food is ain't Gud.
grate application good train time responded
this is too good and on time ,but the food is ain't Gud. good
this is too good and on time ,but the food is ain't Gud.
no.charging point available in 2ac side seats. disappointed.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW