Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04188 Tundla - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04188 Tundla - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special train live running status. 04188 Tundla - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special train runs from Tundla Jn (TDL) to Kanpur Central (CNB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04188 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 04188 Tundla - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special from Tundla Jn is 06:51. The arrival time to Kanpur Central is . The total distance covered by Tundla - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special is 231 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tundla Jn to Kanpur Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tundla - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special - 04188.
Monday
15-04-2024
Yesterday
16-04-2024
Today
17-04-2024
Tomorrow
18-04-2024
Overall delay: 19min
Reached Govindpuri at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tundla Jn
-
Source
06:51
06:50
1min
6
Source
HIRANGAON
8 km
07:02
07:00
07:03
07:01
2min
2
1min
Firozabad
16 km
07:11
07:07
07:12
07:08
4min
2
1min
MAKKHANPUR
26 km
07:21
07:15
07:22
07:16
6min
1
1min
Shikohabad Jn
36 km
07:30
07:26
07:31
07:27
4min
2
1min
KAURARA
47 km
07:40
07:35
07:41
07:36
5min
1
1min
Bhadan
56 km
07:50
07:43
07:51
07:44
7min
2
1min
BALRAI
67 km
08:01
07:52
08:02
07:53
9min
2
1min
Jaswantnagar
75 km
08:22
08:00
08:23
08:01
22min
2
1min
Sarai Bhopat
83 km
08:31
08:09
08:32
08:10
22min
2
1min
Etawah Jn
91 km
08:39
08:20
08:57
08:50
7min
5
18min
EKDIL
101 km
09:09
09:03
09:10
09:04
6min
1
1min
Bharthana
111 km
09:19
09:11
09:20
09:12
8min
2
1min
SAMHON
122 km
09:30
09:20
09:31
09:21
10min
3
1min
GHASARA HALT
125 km
09:35
09:26
09:36
09:27
9min
1
1min
Achalda
131 km
09:42
09:34
09:43
09:35
8min
2
1min
PATA
139 km
09:53
09:46
09:54
09:47
7min
2
1min
Phaphund
148 km
10:03
09:54
10:04
09:55
9min
1
1min
KANCHAUSI
156 km
10:15
10:05
10:30
10:06
24min
1
15min
PARA JANI HALT
162 km
10:34
10:10
10:35
10:11
24min
1
1min
Jhinjhak
167 km
10:44
10:21
10:45
10:22
23min
2
1min
Ambiapur
178 km
10:54
10:39
10:55
10:40
15min
2
1min
Rura
186 km
11:03
10:59
11:04
11:00
4min
2
1min
Patra
191 km
11:08
11:04
11:09
11:05
4min
1
1min
Roshan Mau
194 km
11:12
11:10
11:13
11:11
2min
1
1min
MAITHA
198 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
1
1min
BHAUPUR
208 km
11:34
11:29
11:35
11:30
5min
1
1min
Panki Dham
219 km
11:46
11:41
11:47
11:42
5min
1
1min
Govindpuri
227 km
12:15
11:56
11:57
19min
3
1min
Kanpur Central
231 km
13:00
Destination
19min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04188 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tundla - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special 04188 train running or not?

A. Tundla - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special 04188 train starts from Tundla Jn at 06:51. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tundla - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special 04188 train now?

A. Check the location of Tundla - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special 04188 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tundla - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special 04188 train?

A. The last stop for Tundla - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special 04188 train is Kanpur Central(CNB). The train reaches Kanpur Central at