Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Lko Festivl Spl 04424 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
07:05
Jind Jn
3hr 28min
25 Stops
DLI
10:33
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lko Festivl Spl 04424 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lko Festivl Spl 04424. Check Lko Festivl Spl 04424 seat availability from Jind Jn station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
3A
INR495
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
JIND
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon
Stops25
Duration3hr 28min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lko Festivl Spl 04424 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04424 Lko Festivl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jind Jn station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 28min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jind Jn and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts07:05-0-11On Time
BSPHBishanpur Hryna07:1107:121min7 km-11On Time
KIUKinana07:1807:191min12 km-11On Time
JJTJai Jai Wanti07:2607:271min20 km-11On Time
JNAJulana07:3407:351min26 km-11On Time
KZHKila Zafargarh07:4107:421min31 km-11On Time
LNMALakhan Majra07:4907:501min37 km-11On Time
KHVKarainthi07:5407:551min40 km-11On Time
SMFSamar Gopalpur08:0208:031min47 km-11On Time
ROKRohtak Jn08:1208:142min57 km111On Time
ABOAsthal Bohar08:2208:231min63 km-11On Time
KRZKharawar08:3008:311min69 km-11On Time
ISMIsmaila Haryana08:3808:391min76 km-11On Time
SPZSampla08:4308:441min79 km-11On Time
ROHNRohad Nagar08:5008:511min84 km-11On Time
ASEAsaudah08:5608:571min89 km-11On Time
BGZBahadurgarh09:0509:061min97 km-11On Time
GHEGhevra09:1309:141min104 km-11On Time
MQCMundka09:1909:201min107 km-11On Time
NNONangloi09:2409:251min110 km211On Time
MGLPMangolpuri09:3009:311min113 km-11On Time
SSBShakurbasti09:3809:402min117 km-11On Time
DBSIDayabasti09:4909:501min122 km-11On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H09:5509:561min123 km-11On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj10:0110:021min124 km-11On Time
DLIOld Delhi10:33ends-127 km-11On Time

Lko Festivl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
07:05
Cancelled
-
Source
BISHANPUR HRYNA
7 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
1min
KINANA
12 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Jai Jai Wanti
19 km
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Julana
25 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Kila Zafargarh
31 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Lakhan Majra
36 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
1min
KARAINTHI
40 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
1min
SAMAR GOPALPUR
47 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Rohtak Jn
57 km
08:12
08:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Asthal Bohar
63 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
1min
KHARAWAR
69 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Ismaila Haryana
75 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Sampla
79 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Rohad Nagar
84 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
1min
ASAUDAH
89 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Bahadurgarh
97 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
1min
GHEVRA
104 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
1min
MUNDKA
107 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Nangloi
109 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Mangolpuri
113 km
09:30
09:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Shakurbasti
116 km
09:38
09:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Dayabasti
121 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Viveknndapuri H
122 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Delhi Kishangnj
124 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Old Delhi
127 km
10:33
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Lko Festivl Spl 04424 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lko Festivl Spl - 04424 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jind Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lko Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutLko Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lko Festivl Spl 04424 Train Information

Lko Festivl Spl (04424) train runs from Jind Jn to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 127 km. The fare classes on 04424 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lko Festivl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lko Festivl Spl 04424 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super bahut Achcha Laga Hamen is train mein bus ek hi chij ki dikkat Hui khane ko Lekar aur Pani ko Lekar aur baki sab theek hai
madarchod 3am ki train 8 am poache
it's all fine but very late 😔😣
Delete some stoppage and be the train on time.
Es tiran ka khana bekar rhta hai
The train wasn't clean and also the washroom is so dirty
FB gmdgg cn kvg lgg hlhhhbcjvvvvkigggvkkg ok g
very bad condition in coach ,not clean fully dirty .and delay to 1 hour
bahut achhi trine hai jo
nice train, first time in Diwali seen this type of arrangements
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW