Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04657 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
14:00
Bhatinda Jn
2hr 20min
12 Stops
FZR
16:20
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04657 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
FZR
BTI
-
-
-

04657 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special - 04657 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04657 runs from Bhatinda Jn to Firozpur Cant, 7 days. The Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04657 passenger departs from Bhatinda Jn at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special - 04657 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special has the longest halt time at Kot Kapura, a maximum of 4min. Book train tickets for Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts14:00-0111On Time
GNAGoneana B Jagta14:1214:142min12 km-113min
CBXChand Bhan14:2314:241min20 km1111min
GJUTGangsar Jaitu14:3214:342min26 km-113min
AJTMAjitgill Matta14:4114:421min31 km111On Time
RLSRmna Albel Sngh14:4814:491min34 km111
KKPKot Kapura14:5514:594min43 km1116min
GZSGz Sandhwan15:0915:112min47 km1112min
FDKFaridkot15:2315:252min56 km1111min
PKZPpli Pkhi Kalan15:3715:381min62 km1111min
GHAGolehwala15:4515:461min69 km1112min
KBUKasu Begu15:5515:561min77 km1113min
FZRFirozpur Cant16:20ends-88 km111On Time

04657 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yet to start from Bhatinda Jn at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Goneana B Jagta
12 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
2min
Chand Bhan
19 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
Gangsar Jaitu
26 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
AJITGILL MATTA
30 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Rmna Albel Sngh
34 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
Kot Kapura
42 km
14:55
14:55
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
4min
Gz Sandhwan
46 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
2min
Faridkot
55 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Ppli Pkhi Kalan
61 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
GOLEHWALA
68 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Kasu Begu
76 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
Firozpur Cant
87 km
16:20
16:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04657 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special - 04657 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatinda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special (04657) Train

Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special (04657) runs from Bhatinda Jn to Firozpur Cant. This passenger covers a distance of about 88 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04657 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN