Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04657 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
14:00
Bhatinda Jn
2hr 20min
12 Stops
FZR
16:20
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04657 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
FZR
BTI
-
-
-

04657 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special - 04657 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 04657 - Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special runs from Bhatinda Jn to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 04657 passenger train departs from Bhatinda Jn at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of 04657 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special - 04657 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Kot Kapura is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4min. Book train tickets for Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts14:00-0111On Time
GNAGoneana B Jagta14:1214:142min12 km-113min
CBXChand Bhan14:2314:241min20 km1112min
GJUTGangsar Jaitu14:3214:342min26 km-112min
AJTMAjitgill Matta14:4114:421min31 km111On Time
RLSRmna Albel Sngh14:4814:491min34 km1112min
KKPKot Kapura14:5514:594min43 km1116min
GZSGz Sandhwan15:0915:112min47 km1113min
FDKFaridkot15:2315:252min56 km111On Time
PKZPpli Pkhi Kalan15:3715:381min62 km1111min
GHAGolehwala15:4515:461min69 km1112min
KBUKasu Begu15:5515:561min77 km1116min
FZRFirozpur Cant16:20ends-88 km111On Time

04657 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Firozpur Cant at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 24hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Goneana B Jagta
12 km
14:15
14:12
14:17
14:14
3min
-
2min
Chand Bhan
19 km
14:26
14:23
14:27
14:24
3min
-
1min
Gangsar Jaitu
26 km
14:35
14:32
14:45
14:34
11min
-
10min
AJITGILL MATTA
30 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Rmna Albel Sngh
34 km
14:56
14:48
14:57
14:49
8min
-
1min
Kot Kapura
42 km
15:06
14:55
15:08
14:59
9min
-
2min
Gz Sandhwan
46 km
15:14
15:09
15:15
15:11
4min
-
1min
Faridkot
55 km
15:24
15:23
15:30
15:25
5min
-
6min
Ppli Pkhi Kalan
61 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
GOLEHWALA
68 km
15:46
15:45
15:47
15:46
1min
-
1min
Kasu Begu
76 km
15:56
15:55
15:59
15:56
3min
-
3min
Firozpur Cant
87 km
16:10
16:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04657 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special - 04657 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatinda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special (04657) Train

Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special (04657) is a popular Bhatinda Jn to Firozpur Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 88 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04657 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN