Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Gonda - Sitapur Express Special 05091 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GD
11:45
Gonda Jn
5hr 25min
23 Stops
STP
17:10
Sitapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gonda - Sitapur Express Special 05091 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
STP
GD
-
-
-

Gonda - Sitapur Express Special 05091 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gonda - Sitapur Express Special - 05091 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gonda - Sitapur Express Special 05091 runs from Gonda Jn to Sitapur, 7 days. The Gonda - Sitapur Express Special 05091 passenger departs from Gonda Jn at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Sitapur at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of Gonda - Sitapur Express Special train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gonda - Sitapur Express Special - 05091 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gonda - Sitapur Express Special has the longest halt time at Burhwal, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gonda - Sitapur Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDGonda Jnstarts11:45-0-11On Time
GDKGonda Kachahri11:5311:552min5 km-11On Time
KTHLKathola12:0312:041min11 km-11On Time
MIRMaijapur12:0912:112min18 km-11On Time
KSRKasturi12:1812:191min23 km-11On Time
CLJColonelganj12:2412:262min29 km-11On Time
SUJSarju12:3412:362min37 km-11On Time
JLDJarwal Road12:4412:462min46 km-11On Time
GHTGhaghara Chat12:5112:532min50 km-11On Time
CKGChowka Ghat12:5913:012min56 km-11On Time
BUWBurhwal13:2013:255min62 km-11On Time
SDAMSundhiamau13:3413:362min73 km111On Time
TSFTahsil Fatehpur13:4613:482min83 km111On Time
PPEPaintepur14:0014:022min93 km-11On Time
MGPAMunda Gopal Ash14:0714:081min96 km111On Time
MMBMahmudabad Avdh14:2014:222min100 km111On Time
BBPRBabupur14:3014:311min104 km111On Time
SYUSarayan14:4414:462min111 km111On Time
SKLPShankarpur14:5314:541min118 km-11On Time
BVNBiswan15:2415:284min125 km111On Time
RAMRRamalpur15:3815:402min135 km-11On Time
PSNParsendi16:0116:032min143 km111On Time
TKURTappa Khajuria16:2716:292min150 km-11On Time
STPSitapur17:10ends-159 km-11On Time

Gonda - Sitapur Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gonda Jn
-
Source
11:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Gonda Kachahri
-
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
KATHOLA
-
12:03
12:04
Cancelled
-
-
MAIJAPUR
-
12:09
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
KASTURI
-
12:18
12:19
Cancelled
-
-
Colonelganj
-
12:24
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
SARJU
-
12:34
12:36
Cancelled
-
-
Jarwal Road
-
12:44
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaghara Chat
-
12:51
12:53
Cancelled
-
-
Chowka Ghat
-
12:59
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
Burhwal
-
13:20
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
SUNDHIAMAU
-
13:34
13:36
Cancelled
-
-
Tahsil Fatehpur
-
13:46
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
PAINTEPUR
-
14:00
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Munda Gopal Ash
-
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Mahmudabad AVDH
-
14:20
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
BABUPUR
-
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
SARAYAN
-
14:44
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
SHANKARPUR
-
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
Biswan
-
15:24
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
RAMALPUR
-
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
PARSENDI
-
16:01
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
TAPPA KHAJURIA
-
16:27
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
159 km
17:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gonda - Sitapur Express Special 05091 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gonda - Sitapur Express Special - 05091 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gonda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gonda - Sitapur Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutGonda - Sitapur Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gonda - Sitapur Express Special 05091 Train Information

Gonda - Sitapur Express Special (05091) train runs from Gonda Jn to Sitapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 159 km. The fare classes on 05091 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gonda - Sitapur Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gonda - Sitapur Express Special 05091 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
डेले बहुत होती है plz इस पर कोई अवश्य काम किया जाए आभार व्यक्त करता था
dbdhdfbdvsgnddntorazabfmgsfadktkrjehsbzvsjf
this train is best train but it cannot reach at time
डेले बहुत होती है plz इस पर कोई अवश्य काम किया जाए आभार व्यक्त करता था
WRITE A REVIEW