Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05091 Gonda - Sitapur Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GD
11:45
Gonda Jn
5hr 25min
23 Stops
STP
17:10
Sitapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05091 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
STP
GD
-
-
-

05091 Schedule & Time Table

Check Gonda - Sitapur Express Special - 05091 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gonda - Sitapur Express Special 05091 runs from Gonda Jn to Sitapur, 7 days. The Gonda - Sitapur Express Special 05091 passenger departs from Gonda Jn at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Sitapur at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of Gonda - Sitapur Express Special train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gonda - Sitapur Express Special - 05091 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gonda - Sitapur Express Special has the longest halt time at Burhwal, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gonda - Sitapur Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDGonda Jnstarts11:45-0-11On Time
GDKGonda Kachahri11:5311:552min5 km-111hr 32min
KTHLKathola12:0312:041min11 km-11On Time
MIRMaijapur12:0912:112min18 km-111hr 33min
KSRKasturi12:1812:191min23 km-11On Time
CLJColonelganj12:2412:262min29 km-111hr 35min
SUJSarju12:3412:362min37 km-111hr 35min
JLDJarwal Road12:4412:462min46 km-111hr 36min
GHTGhaghara Chat12:5112:532min50 km-111hr 38min
CKGChowka Ghat12:5913:012min56 km-111hr 44min
BUWBurhwal13:2013:255min62 km-111hr 46min
SDAMSundhiamau13:3413:362min73 km1111hr 48min
TSFTahsil Fatehpur13:4613:482min83 km1112hr 5min
PPEPaintepur14:0014:022min93 km-112hr 12min
MGPAMunda Gopal Ash14:0714:081min96 km111On Time
MMBMahmudabad Avdh14:2014:222min100 km1112hr 12min
BBPRBabupur14:3014:311min104 km111On Time
SYUSarayan14:4414:462min111 km1112hr 7min
SKLPShankarpur14:5314:541min118 km-11On Time
BVNBiswan15:2415:284min125 km1111hr 48min
RAMRRamalpur15:3815:402min135 km-111hr 57min
PSNParsendi16:0116:032min143 km1111hr 49min
TKURTappa Khajuria16:2716:292min150 km-111hr 37min
STPSitapur17:10ends-159 km-1144min

05091 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
12-01-2022
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Yesterday
15-01-2022
Today
16-01-2022
Tomorrow
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached SUNDHIAMAU at 13:42
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gonda Jn
-
Source
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
Source
Gonda Kachahri
4 km
11:56
11:53
11:58
11:55
3min
-
2min
KATHOLA
11 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
MAIJAPUR
17 km
12:17
12:09
12:19
12:11
8min
-
2min
KASTURI
23 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
Colonelganj
28 km
12:34
12:24
12:37
12:26
11min
-
3min
SARJU
36 km
12:45
12:34
12:47
12:36
11min
-
2min
Jarwal Road
46 km
12:58
12:44
13:00
12:46
14min
-
2min
Ghaghara Chat
50 km
13:07
12:51
13:09
12:53
16min
-
2min
Chowka Ghat
55 km
13:15
12:59
13:17
13:01
16min
-
2min
Burhwal
62 km
13:27
13:20
13:31
13:25
6min
-
4min
SUNDHIAMAU
72 km
13:42
13:34
13:36
13:36
8min
-
1434min
Tahsil Fatehpur
83 km
13:53
13:46
13:54
13:48
7min
-
1min
PAINTEPUR
93 km
14:03
14:00
14:04
14:02
3min
-
1min
Munda Gopal Ash
96 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
1min
Mahmudabad AVDH
99 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
BABUPUR
104 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
SARAYAN
111 km
14:44
14:44
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
2min
SHANKARPUR
117 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
Biswan
124 km
15:24
15:24
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
4min
RAMALPUR
134 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
PARSENDI
142 km
16:01
16:01
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
2min
TAPPA KHAJURIA
149 km
16:27
16:27
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
159 km
17:10
17:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05091 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gonda - Sitapur Express Special - 05091 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gonda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gonda - Sitapur Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutGonda - Sitapur Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gonda - Sitapur Express Special (05091) Train

Gonda - Sitapur Express Special (05091) runs from Gonda Jn to Sitapur. This passenger covers a distance of about 159 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05091 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN