Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05091 Gonda - Sitapur Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05091 Gonda - Sitapur Express Special train live running status. 05091 Gonda - Sitapur Express Special train runs from Gonda Jn (GD) to Sitapur (STP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05091 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 05091 Gonda - Sitapur Express Special from Gonda Jn is 00:00. The arrival time to Sitapur is . The total distance covered by Gonda - Sitapur Express Special is 159 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gonda Jn to Sitapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gonda - Sitapur Express Special - 05091.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gonda Jn
-
Source
11:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Gonda Kachahri
-
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kathola
-
12:03
12:04
Cancelled
-
-
Maijapur
-
12:09
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kasturi
-
12:18
12:19
Cancelled
-
-
Colonelganj
-
12:24
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
Sarju
-
12:34
12:36
Cancelled
-
-
Jarwal Road
-
12:44
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaghara Chat
-
12:51
12:53
Cancelled
-
-
Chowka Ghat
-
12:59
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
Burhwal
-
13:20
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sundhiamau
-
13:34
13:36
Cancelled
-
-
Tahsil Fatehpur
-
13:46
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
Paintepur
-
14:00
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Munda Gopal Ash
-
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Mahmudabad Avdh
-
14:20
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Babupur
-
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sarayan
-
14:44
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
Shankarpur
-
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
Biswan
-
15:24
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
Ramalpur
-
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Parsendi
-
16:01
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
Tappa Khajuria
-
16:27
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
159 km
17:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

05091 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Gonda - Sitapur Express Special 05091 running or not?

A. Gonda - Sitapur Express Special 05091 starts from Gonda Jn at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gonda - Sitapur Express Special 05091 now?

A. Check the location of Gonda - Sitapur Express Special 05091 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gonda - Sitapur Express Special 05091 train?

A. The last stop for Gonda - Sitapur Express Special 05091 train is Sitapur(STP). The train reaches Sitapur at