Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05091 Gonda - Sitapur Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05091 Gonda - Sitapur Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05091 Gonda - Sitapur Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Gonda Jn (GD) to Sitapur (STP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05091 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 05091 Gonda - Sitapur Express Special (unreserved) from Gonda Jn is 11:45. The arrival time to Sitapur is 17:15. The total distance covered by Gonda - Sitapur Express Special (unreserved) is 159 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gonda Jn to Sitapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gonda - Sitapur Express Special (unreserved) - 05091.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gonda Jn
-
Source
11:45
Cancelled
1
Source
Gonda Kachahri
4 km
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
1
-
KATHOLA
11 km
12:03
12:04
Cancelled
-
-
MAIJAPUR
17 km
12:09
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
KASTURI
23 km
12:18
12:19
Cancelled
-
-
Colonelganj
28 km
12:24
12:26
Cancelled
1
-
SARJU
36 km
12:34
12:36
Cancelled
-
-
Jarwal Road
46 km
12:46
12:48
Cancelled
1
-
Ghaghara Chat
50 km
12:54
12:56
Cancelled
-
-
Chowka Ghat
55 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
1
-
Burhwal
62 km
13:20
13:25
Cancelled
2
-
SUNDHIAMAU
72 km
13:37
13:39
Cancelled
1
-
Tahsil Fatehpur
83 km
13:49
13:51
Cancelled
1
-
PAINTEPUR
93 km
14:00
14:02
Cancelled
1
-
Munda Gopal Ash
96 km
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
1
-
Mahmudabad AVDH
99 km
14:20
14:22
Cancelled
1
-
BABUPUR
104 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
1
-
SARAYAN
111 km
14:44
14:46
Cancelled
2
-
SHANKARPUR
117 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
Biswan
124 km
15:24
15:28
Cancelled
1
-
RAMALPUR
134 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
1
-
PARSENDI
142 km
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
2
-
TAPPA KHAJURIA
149 km
16:34
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
159 km
17:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05091 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gonda - Sitapur Express Special (unreserved) 05091 train running or not?

A. Gonda - Sitapur Express Special (unreserved) 05091 train starts from Gonda Jn at 11:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gonda - Sitapur Express Special (unreserved) 05091 train now?

A. Check the location of Gonda - Sitapur Express Special (unreserved) 05091 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gonda - Sitapur Express Special (unreserved) 05091 train?

A. The last stop for Gonda - Sitapur Express Special (unreserved) 05091 train is Sitapur(STP). The train reaches Sitapur at 17:15