Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Sitapur - Gonda Express Special 05092 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
STP
06:45
Sitapur
5hr 30min
23 Stops
GD
12:15
Gonda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sitapur - Gonda Express Special 05092 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GD
STP
-
-
-

Sitapur - Gonda Express Special 05092 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sitapur - Gonda Express Special - 05092 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sitapur - Gonda Express Special 05092 runs from Sitapur to Gonda Jn, 7 days. The Sitapur - Gonda Express Special 05092 passenger departs from Sitapur at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Gonda Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of Sitapur - Gonda Express Special train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sitapur - Gonda Express Special - 05092 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sitapur - Gonda Express Special has the longest halt time at Biswan,Burhwal, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Sitapur - Gonda Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STPSitapurstarts06:45-0-11On Time
TKURTappa Khajuria06:5606:582min10 km-11On Time
PSNParsendi07:0607:082min16 km111On Time
RAMRRamalpur07:2207:242min24 km-11On Time
BVNBiswan07:3207:353min34 km111On Time
SKLPShankarpur07:4407:451min42 km-11On Time
SYUSarayan07:5207:542min48 km111On Time
BBPRBabupur08:0108:021min55 km111On Time
MMBMahmudabad Avdh08:1908:212min60 km111On Time
MGPAMunda Gopal Ash08:2708:281min63 km111On Time
PPEPaintepur08:3108:332min66 km-11On Time
TSFTahsil Fatehpur08:4208:442min76 km111On Time
SDAMSundhiamau08:5408:562min87 km111On Time
BUWBurhwal09:1209:153min97 km-11On Time
CKGChowka Ghat09:2109:232min103 km-11On Time
GHTGhaghara Chat09:2909:312min109 km-11On Time
JLDJarwal Road09:4809:502min113 km-11On Time
SUJSarju10:1310:152min123 km-11On Time
CLJColonelganj10:2310:252min130 km-11On Time
KSRKasturi10:3310:341min136 km-11On Time
MIRMaijapur10:4710:492min141 km-11On Time
KTHLKathola10:5610:571min148 km-11On Time
GDKGonda Kachahri11:3011:322min154 km-11On Time
GDGonda Jn12:15ends-159 km-11On Time

Sitapur - Gonda Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitapur
-
Source
06:45
Cancelled
-
Source
TAPPA KHAJURIA
-
06:56
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
PARSENDI
-
07:06
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
RAMALPUR
-
07:22
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
Biswan
-
07:32
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
SHANKARPUR
-
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
SARAYAN
-
07:52
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
BABUPUR
-
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Mahmudabad AVDH
-
08:19
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Munda Gopal Ash
-
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
PAINTEPUR
-
08:31
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
Tahsil Fatehpur
-
08:42
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
SUNDHIAMAU
-
08:54
08:56
Cancelled
-
-
Burhwal
-
09:12
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Chowka Ghat
-
09:21
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaghara Chat
-
09:29
09:31
Cancelled
-
-
Jarwal Road
-
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
SARJU
-
10:13
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Colonelganj
-
10:23
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
KASTURI
-
10:33
10:34
Cancelled
-
-
MAIJAPUR
-
10:47
10:49
Cancelled
-
-
KATHOLA
-
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Kachahri
-
11:30
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
159 km
12:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sitapur - Gonda Express Special 05092 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sitapur - Gonda Express Special - 05092 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sitapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sitapur - Gonda Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSitapur - Gonda Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sitapur - Gonda Express Special 05092 Train Information

Sitapur - Gonda Express Special (05092) train runs from Sitapur to Gonda Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 159 km. The fare classes on 05092 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sitapur - Gonda Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sitapur - Gonda Express Special 05092 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very good for family
WRITE A REVIEW