Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Sitapur - Gonda Express Special 05092 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
STP
06:45
Sitapur
5hr 30min
23 Stops
GD
12:15
Gonda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sitapur - Gonda Express Special 05092 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GD
STP
-
-
-

Sitapur - Gonda Express Special 05092 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05092 Sitapur - Gonda Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sitapur station and ends at Gonda Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sitapur and Gonda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STPSitapurstarts06:45-0-11On Time
TKURTappa Khajuria06:5606:582min10 km-1112min
PSNParsendi07:0607:082min16 km11114min
RAMRRamalpur07:2207:242min24 km-119min
BVNBiswan07:3207:353min34 km11119min
SKLPShankarpur07:4407:451min42 km-11On Time
SYUSarayan07:5207:542min48 km11143min
BBPRBabupur08:0108:021min55 km111On Time
MMBMahmudabad Avdh08:1908:212min60 km11145min
MGPAMunda Gopal Ash08:2708:281min63 km111On Time
PPEPaintepur08:3108:332min66 km-1147min
TSFTahsil Fatehpur08:4208:442min76 km1111hr 2min
SDAMSundhiamau08:5408:562min87 km1111hr 11min
BUWBurhwal09:1209:153min97 km-111hr 28min
CKGChowka Ghat09:2109:232min103 km-111hr 53min
GHTGhaghara Chat09:2909:312min109 km-112hr 4min
JLDJarwal Road09:4809:502min113 km-111hr 55min
SUJSarju10:1310:152min123 km-111hr 51min
CLJColonelganj10:2310:252min130 km-112hr 3min
KSRKasturi10:3310:341min136 km-11On Time
MIRMaijapur10:4710:492min141 km-111hr 57min
KTHLKathola10:5610:571min148 km-11On Time
GDKGonda Kachahri11:3011:322min154 km-111hr 48min
GDGonda Jn12:15ends-159 km-11On Time

Sitapur - Gonda Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Sitapur at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitapur
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
TAPPA KHAJURIA
9 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
PARSENDI
16 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
RAMALPUR
24 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
2min
Biswan
34 km
07:32
07:32
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
3min
SHANKARPUR
41 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
SARAYAN
48 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
2min
BABUPUR
54 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Mahmudabad AVDH
59 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Munda Gopal Ash
63 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
PAINTEPUR
66 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Tahsil Fatehpur
75 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
SUNDHIAMAU
86 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
97 km
09:12
09:12
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
3min
Chowka Ghat
103 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Ghaghara Chat
108 km
09:29
09:29
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
2min
Jarwal Road
113 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
SARJU
122 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Colonelganj
130 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
KASTURI
136 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
MAIJAPUR
141 km
10:47
10:47
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
2min
KATHOLA
147 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Gonda Kachahri
154 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
159 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sitapur - Gonda Express Special 05092 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sitapur - Gonda Express Special - 05092 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sitapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sitapur - Gonda Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSitapur - Gonda Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sitapur - Gonda Express Special 05092 Train Information

Sitapur - Gonda Express Special (05092) train runs from Sitapur to Gonda Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 159 km. The fare classes on 05092 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sitapur - Gonda Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sitapur - Gonda Express Special 05092 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very good for family
WRITE A REVIEW