Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05092 Sitapur - Gonda Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05092 Sitapur - Gonda Express Special train live running status. 05092 Sitapur - Gonda Express Special train runs from Sitapur (STP) to Gonda Jn (GD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05092 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 05092 Sitapur - Gonda Express Special from Sitapur is 06:45. The arrival time to Gonda Jn is 12:15. The total distance covered by Sitapur - Gonda Express Special is 159 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sitapur to Gonda Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sitapur - Gonda Express Special - 05092.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Sitapur at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitapur
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Tappa Khajuria
9 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Parsendi
16 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Ramalpur
24 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
2min
Biswan
34 km
07:32
07:32
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
3min
Shankarpur
41 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Sarayan
48 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
2min
Babupur
54 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Mahmudabad Avdh
59 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Munda Gopal Ash
63 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Paintepur
66 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Tahsil Fatehpur
75 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Sundhiamau
86 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
97 km
09:12
09:12
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
3min
Chowka Ghat
103 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Ghaghara Chat
108 km
09:29
09:29
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
2min
Jarwal Road
113 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Sarju
122 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Colonelganj
130 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Kasturi
136 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Maijapur
141 km
10:47
10:47
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
2min
Kathola
147 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Gonda Kachahri
154 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
159 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05092 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sitapur - Gonda Express Special 05092 train running or not?

A. Sitapur - Gonda Express Special 05092 train starts from Sitapur at 06:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sitapur - Gonda Express Special 05092 train now?

A. Check the location of Sitapur - Gonda Express Special 05092 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sitapur - Gonda Express Special 05092 train?

A. The last stop for Sitapur - Gonda Express Special 05092 train is Gonda Jn(GD). The train reaches Gonda Jn at 12:15