Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

05217 Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
18:35
Darbhanga Jn
4hr 50min
30 Stops
RXL
23:25
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05217 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
RXL
DBG
-
-
-

05217 Schedule & Time Table

Check Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU - 05217 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU 05217 runs from Darbhanga Jn to Raxaul Jn, 7 days. The Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU 05217 passenger departs from Darbhanga Jn at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU - 05217 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU has the longest halt time at Sitamarhi, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts18:35-0-1111min
SHEOShisho18:4318:441min7 km1118min
MHPMuhammadpur18:5018:511min11 km-117min
TQRTektar18:5718:581min17 km1115min
KMLKamtaul19:0519:061min23 km-116min
MRTAMuraitha19:1419:151min28 km1116min
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt19:1919:201min30 km1116min
JGAJogiara19:2519:261min35 km-117min
CNXChandauna Halt19:4319:441min40 km1116min
JNRJanakpur Road19:4919:501min43 km-1111min
BCPRBachharpur Halt19:5519:561min47 km11110min
AWPRAwapur20:0020:011min50 km-1110min
BJTBajpatti20:0720:081min55 km-1111min
PSZParsauni20:1420:151min60 km-117min
BHSABhisa Halt20:2020:211min64 km-117min
SMISitamarhi20:2520:272min68 km-113min
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt20:4420:451min74 km1117min
RIGARiga20:5020:511min77 km-117min
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt20:5720:581min83 km1117min
DAGDhang21:0421:051min89 km1117min
BGUBairagnia21:1521:161min97 km-118min
GRNAGurhanwa21:2521:261min102 km1119min
KWCKundwa Chainpur21:3321:341min107 km1117min
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt22:0322:041min110 km1117min
GRHGhorasahan22:1022:111min115 km-118min
JMMJaimurtinagar22:1922:201min121 km1118min
CAOChauradano22:2622:271min127 km-117min
PPKPachpokharia22:3322:341min132 km1116min
ADXAdapur22:4022:411min138 km-116min
NKUNakardei22:4722:481min144 km1115min
RXLRaxaul Jn23:25ends-151 km-11On Time

05217 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yet to start from Darbhanga Jn at 18:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
Source
SHISHO
7 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
11 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
TEKTAR
16 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Kamtaul
23 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
MURAITHA
27 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
30 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
JOGIARA
34 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
CHANDAUNA HALT
39 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Janakpur Road
42 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
47 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
AWAPUR
49 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
BAJPATTI
54 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
PARSAUNI
60 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
BHISA HALT
64 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
68 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
73 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
RIGA
77 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
82 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
DHANG
88 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Bairagnia
97 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
GURHANWA
102 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
107 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
1min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
109 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
1min
GHORASAHAN
115 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
Jaimurtinagar
120 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
CHAURADANO
126 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
PACHPOKHARIA
132 km
22:33
22:33
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
1min
Adapur
138 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
1min
Nakardei
144 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
1min
Raxaul Jn
150 km
23:25
23:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU (05217) Train

Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU (05217) runs from Darbhanga Jn to Raxaul Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05217 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
यह ट्रेन अगर हमेशा चलती रही तो अच्छी ट्रेन है बस उधर से आने का टाइमिंग चेंज करना होगा timing change raha tha train bahut accha hai
4rth class train always running late no pantry car not clean inside train poor Ac...
यह ट्रेन अगर हमेशा चलती रही तो अच्छी ट्रेन है बस उधर से आने का टाइमिंग चेंज करना होगा timing change raha tha train bahut accha hai
WRITE A REVIEW